Premier Division tables

Premier Division 2022 standings page on Match.center provides overall/home/away league tables. Get all the latest information about the standings of the Premier Division season 2022.

Tournament table

info
#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD LossDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Shamrock Rovers362475612279
2Derry City3618126532766
3Dundalk3618126533066
4St Patrick's Athletic3618711573761
5Sligo Rovers36131013474449
6Bohemians36121014454646
7Shelbourne36101115404941
8Drogheda United3691116345838
9UCD366822286726
10Finn Harps364824337120
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
Relegation Play-off
Relegation