St. Mirren vs Motherwell Odds & betting tips

St. Mirren
1.70
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Motherwell
1.11
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:The SMISA Stadium (Paisley)
Referee:J. Beaton

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    40
    60
  • All Shots
    9
    8
  • Shots on Target
    2
    2
  • Corner Kicks
    6
    5
  • Yellow Cards
    3
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    4
    2
  • Blocked Shots
    3
    4
  • Shots inside box
    6
    3
  • Shots outside box
    3
    5
  • Free Kicks
    14
    11
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    2
    1
  • Offsides
    0
    4
  • Fouls
    14
    11
  • Total Passes
    295
    455
  • Completed Passes
    169
    317
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    57
    69

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Celtic242211741767
7Aberdeen249213364629
8St. Johnstone248313283827
6Hibernian249411363831
2Rangers241842562258
11Motherwell235513263520
12Dundee United235513254020
3Hearts241167423439
4St. Mirren23968263233
10Ross County245613193621
9Kilmarnock246513204123
5Livingston23959243332
Championship Round
Relegation Round

Lineups

St. Mirren

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1T. Carson
22M. Fraser
18C. Dunne
3S. Tanser
13A. Gogić
6M. O'Hara
11G. Kiltie
23R. Strain
16E. Erhahon
10C. Main
21A. Greive
S. Robinson Coach

Motherwell

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1L. Kelly
16P. McGinn
4R. Lamie
20S. Blaney
22M. Johnston
7B. Spittal
27S. Goss
8C. Slattery
17S. McKinstry
9K. van Veen
29C. Shields
S. Hammell Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the St. Mirren vs Motherwell game by odds?

Bookmakers can barely predict who is going to win in the St. Mirren vs Motherwell game, providing odds of 2.45 on St. Mirren to win. Motherwell to win has a slight advantage with odds of 3.2.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The St. Mirren vs Motherwell game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 31.2%.

St. Mirren vs Motherwell in Premiership: when is the kick-off?

The St. Mirren vs Motherwell game kicks off on 28.01.2023 at 18:00 on the The SMISA Stadium (Paisley).
info