Ross County vs Kilmarnock Odds & betting tips

Ross County
1.62
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
3
Kilmarnock
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Global Energy Stadium (Dingwall)
Referee:C. Graham

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    43
    57
  • All Shots
    10
    18
  • Shots on Target
    5
    3
  • Corner Kicks
    0
    5
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    1
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    5
    9
  • Blocked Shots
    0
    6
  • Shots inside box
    5
    11
  • Shots outside box
    5
    7
  • Free Kicks
    19
    12
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    2
    2
  • Offsides
    2
    0
  • Fouls
    19
    12
  • Total Passes
    269
    331
  • Completed Passes
    143
    202
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    53
    61

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Celtic242211741767
7Aberdeen249213364629
8St. Johnstone248313283827
6Hibernian249411363831
2Rangers241842562258
11Motherwell235513263520
12Dundee United235513254020
3Hearts241167423439
4St. Mirren23968263233
10Ross County245613193621
9Kilmarnock246513204123
5Livingston23959243332
Championship Round
Relegation Round

Lineups

Ross County

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1R. Laidlaw
15K. Watson
5J. Baldwin
2C. Randall
6A. Iacovitti
16G. Harmon
8R. Callachan
10Y. Dhanda
42N. Kenneh
26J. White
27E. Brophy
M. Mackay Coach

Kilmarnock

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1Z. Hemming
5A. Taylor
18C. Waters
19J. Wright
2L. Mayo
4A. Power
31L. Polworth
7R. McKenzie
10Jordan Jones
16S. Robinson
23K. Vassell
D. McInnes Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Ross County vs Kilmarnock game?

The Ross County vs Kilmarnock game sees no favourite: 2.8 against 2.75.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

Betting odds converted. 30.3% is the probability of the Ross County vs Kilmarnock to end on level terms.

Ross County vs Kilmarnock in Premiership: when is the kick-off?

The Ross County vs Kilmarnock game kicks off on 28.01.2023 at 18:00 on the Global Energy Stadium (Dingwall).
info