Livingston vs Hearts Odds & betting tips

Livingston
1.16
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
Hearts
1.44
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
29.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Tony Macaroni Arena (Livingston)
Referee:A. Muir

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    53
    47
  • All Shots
    5
    8
  • Shots on Target
    4
    5
  • Corner Kicks
    1
    5
  • Yellow Cards
    0
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    0
    3
  • Blocked Shots
    1
    0
  • Shots inside box
    2
    7
  • Shots outside box
    3
    1
  • Free Kicks
    16
    15
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    5
    3
  • Offsides
    1
    2
  • Fouls
    16
    15
  • Total Passes
    343
    301
  • Completed Passes
    207
    182
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    60
    60

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Celtic242211741767
7Aberdeen249213364629
8St. Johnstone248313283827
6Hibernian249411363831
2Rangers241842562258
11Motherwell235513263520
12Dundee United235513254020
3Hearts241167423439
4St. Mirren23968263233
10Ross County245613193621
9Kilmarnock246513204123
5Livingston23959243332
Championship Round
Relegation Round

Lineups

Livingston

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1S. George
2N. Devlin
24S. Kelly
5J. Fitzwater
29J. Penrice
15M. Boyes
8S. Pittman
33S. Oméonga
17S. Kelly
16S. Bradley
9B. Anderson
D. Martindale Coach

Hearts

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
28Z. Clark
3S. Kingsley
15K. Rowles
19A. Cochrane
21T. Sibbick
12N. Atkinson
8O. Kiomourtzoglou
14C. Devlin
9L. Shankland
29S. Humphrys
88Y. Oda
R. Neilson Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Livingston vs Hearts game by odds?

According to bookmakers, Hearts is a slight favourite in the Livingston vs Hearts game. You can bet on Livingston at odds of 3.35 or you can bet on Hearts at odds of 2.38.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The probability of a draw in the Livingston vs Hearts game is 27.8%.

When does Livingston play vs Hearts in Premiership?

The Livingston vs Hearts game kicks off on 29.01.2023 at 16:30 on the Tony Macaroni Arena (Livingston).
info