Hibernian vs Aberdeen Odds & betting tips

Hibernian
2.49
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
6
Aberdeen
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Easter Road Stadium (Edinburgh)
Referee:C. Napier

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    50
    50
  • All Shots
    12
    11
  • Shots on Target
    8
    0
  • Corner Kicks
    6
    9
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    5
  • Red Cards
    0
    1
  • Shots off Goal
    3
    2
  • Blocked Shots
    1
    9
  • Shots inside box
    11
    3
  • Shots outside box
    1
    8
  • Free Kicks
    17
    12
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    0
    1
  • Offsides
    1
    0
  • Fouls
    17
    12
  • Total Passes
    337
    324
  • Completed Passes
    250
    237
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    74
    73

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Celtic242211741767
7Aberdeen249213364629
8St. Johnstone248313283827
6Hibernian249411363831
2Rangers241842562258
11Motherwell235513263520
12Dundee United235513254020
3Hearts241167423439
4St. Mirren23968263233
10Ross County245613193621
9Kilmarnock246513204123
5Livingston23959243332
Championship Round
Relegation Round

Lineups

Hibernian

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1D. Marshall
16L. Stevenson
4P. Hanlon
12C. Cadden
25W. Fish
46A. McGeady
11J. Newell
14J. Jeggo
22H. McKirdy
32J. Campbell
23É. Youan
L. Johnson Coach

Aberdeen

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1J. Lewis
5A. Stewart
4L. Scales
17J. Hayes
6G. Shinnie
33M. Kennedy
16Y. Ramadani
2R. McCrorie
20L. Clarkson
9B. Miovski
11Duk
J. Goodwin Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Hibernian vs Aberdeen game?

There is no obvious favourite in the Hibernian vs Aberdeen game. You can bet on Hibernian at odds of 2.35 or you can bet on Aberdeen at odds of 3.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The Hibernian vs Aberdeen game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 27.4%.

When does the Hibernian vs Aberdeen game kick off?

Don’t miss Hibernian vs Aberdeen. It kicks off at 18:00, 28.01.2023
info