Manchester City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers Odds & betting tips

Manchester City
1.89
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
3
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1.28
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
22.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Etihad Stadium (Manchester)
Referee:D. Coote

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    55
    45
  • All Shots
    13
    10
  • Shots on Target
    7
    1
  • Corner Kicks
    5
    7
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    5
    5
  • Blocked Shots
    1
    4
  • Shots inside box
    10
    6
  • Shots outside box
    3
    4
  • Free Kicks
    10
    10
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    1
    3
  • Offsides
    1
    0
  • Fouls
    10
    10
  • Total Passes
    587
    478
  • Completed Passes
    526
    409
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    89
    85

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
14Leicester City205312283518
5Tottenham Hotspur211137403136
9Liverpool19856342529
2Manchester City201433532045
10Chelsea20857222129
4Manchester United201235322539
16West Ham United205312172518
1Arsenal191621451650
17Wolverhampton Wanderers204511123017
20Southampton204313173515
3Newcastle United201091331139
13Nottingham Forest20569163521
19Everton203611152815
7Fulham21948323031
15Leeds United19469263318
12Crystal Palace20668182724
18AFC Bournemouth204511194217
8Brentford20794322830
6Brighton & Hove Albion19946372731
11Aston Villa20848232728
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Relegation - Championship

Lineups

Manchester City

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
31Ederson
14Aymeric Laporte
5J. Stones
25M. Akanji
82R. Lewis
8İ. Gündoğan
17K. De Bruyne
10J. Grealish
16Rodri
26R. Mahrez
9E. Haaland
Pep Guardiola Coach

Wolverhampton Wanderers

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1José Sá
22Nélson Semedo
4N. Collins
23M. Kilman
64Hugo Bueno
5M. Lemina
8Rúben Neves
27Matheus Nunes
9R. Jiménez
37Adama Traoré
11Hwang Hee-Chan
Lopetegui Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Manchester City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in Premier League game on 22.01.2023?

The odds on the Manchester City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers game speak for themselves: 1.28 against 12, so it’s obvious that Manchester City is a favourite. Anyway, matches between Manchester City and Wolverhampton Wanderers are always exciting.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

Betting odds converted. 15.6% is the probability of the Manchester City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers to end on level terms.

When does the Manchester City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers game kick off?

The Manchester City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers game kicks off on 22.01.2023 at 17:00 on the Etihad Stadium (Manchester).
info