PSG vs Reims Odds & betting tips

PSG
1.54
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Reims
0.70
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
29.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Parc des Princes (Paris)
Referee:R. Buquet

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    59
    41
  • All Shots
    12
    17
  • Shots on Target
    4
    4
  • Corner Kicks
    3
    3
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    1
  • Red Cards
    1
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    3
    8
  • Blocked Shots
    5
    5
  • Shots inside box
    9
    11
  • Shots outside box
    3
    6
  • Free Kicks
    5
    10
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    5
    3
  • Offsides
    1
    4
  • Fouls
    5
    10
  • Total Passes
    713
    466
  • Completed Passes
    638
    411
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    89
    88

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Marseille211443421746
5Rennes211245402240
1PSG211632521651
6Lille211056352635
4Monaco211254462941
10Lyon21858302329
8Nice21876242031
13Nantes214107212622
12Toulouse21858353629
16Troyes214710324519
11Reims216114262629
18Strasbourg212910253915
14Montpellier216213314320
9Clermont21867242730
3Lens211362331545
7Lorient211056353435
20Angers21221718478
19Auxerre213414184613
15Brest214710233419
17Ajaccio215313183718
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Champions League (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Ligue 2

Lineups

PSG

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
99G. Donnarumma
4Sergio Ramos
5Marquinhos
14Juan Bernat
2A. Hakimi
8Fabián Ruiz
28Carlos Soler
17Vitinha
30L. Messi
10Neymar
7K. Mbappé
C. Galtier Coach

Reims

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
94Y. Diouf
5Y. Abdelhamid
32T. Foket
25T. De Smet
24E. Agbadou
21A. Matusiwa
15M. Munetsi
8J. Cajuste
70A. Flips
39J. Ito
29F. Balogun
W. Still Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the PSG vs Reims game by odds?

Bookmakers believe that PSG is way stronger than their opponent in the PSG vs Reims game in Ligue 1 on 29.01.2023. You can bet on “PSG to win” at odds of 1.25 or you can bet on “Reims to win” at odds of 15.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

Betting odds converted. 13.3% is the probability of the PSG vs Reims to end on level terms.

PSG vs Reims in Ligue 1: when is the kick-off?

Don’t miss PSG vs Reims. It kicks off at 22:45, 29.01.2023
info