Clermont vs Nantes Odds & betting tips

Clermont
1.10
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
Nantes
0.85
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
29.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Stade Gabriel Montpied (Clermont-Ferrand)
Referee:F. Batta

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    59
    41
  • All Shots
    9
    4
  • Shots on Target
    0
    0
  • Corner Kicks
    9
    1
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    1
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    3
    3
  • Blocked Shots
    6
    1
  • Shots inside box
    6
    0
  • Shots outside box
    3
    4
  • Free Kicks
    9
    23
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    0
    0
  • Offsides
    0
    0
  • Fouls
    9
    23
  • Total Passes
    547
    378
  • Completed Passes
    468
    310
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    85
    82

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Marseille211443421746
5Rennes211245402240
1PSG211632521651
6Lille211056352635
4Monaco211254462941
10Lyon21858302329
8Nice21876242031
13Nantes214107212622
12Toulouse21858353629
16Troyes214710324519
11Reims216114262629
18Strasbourg212910253915
14Montpellier216213314320
9Clermont21867242730
3Lens211362331545
7Lorient211056353435
20Angers21221718478
19Auxerre213414184613
15Brest214710233419
17Ajaccio215313183718
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Champions League (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Ligue 2

Lineups

Clermont

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
99M. Diaw
4M. Wieteska
5M. Caufriez
3Neto Borges
36A. Seidu
18E. Rashani
10S. Khaoui
7Y. Magnin
70M. Cham
95G. Kyei
11J. Allevinah
P. Gastien Coach

Nantes

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1A. Lafont
3Andrei Girotto
21J. Castelletto
28F. Centonze
26J. Hadjam
17M. Sissoko
5Pedro Chirivella
8S. Moutoussamy
10L. Blas
27M. Simon
31Mostafa Mohamed
A. Kombouare Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Clermont vs Nantes game?

The Clermont vs Nantes game sees no favourite: 2.45 against 3.2.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The Clermont vs Nantes game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 31.2%.

Clermont vs Nantes in Ligue 1: when is the kick-off?

The Clermont vs Nantes game kicks off on 29.01.2023 at 17:00 on the Stade Gabriel Montpied (Clermont-Ferrand).
info