Colchester United vs Salford City Odds & betting tips

Colchester United
1.10
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Salford City
1.44
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
24.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:JobServe Community Stadium (Colchester, Essex)
Referee:P. Howard

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    48
    52
  • All Shots
    17
    10
  • Shots on Target
    5
    2
  • Corner Kicks
    6
    6
  • Yellow Cards
    0
    0
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    8
    5
  • Blocked Shots
    4
    3
  • Shots inside box
    11
    8
  • Shots outside box
    6
    2
  • Free Kicks
    16
    11
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    1
    4
  • Offsides
    2
    1
  • Fouls
    16
    11
  • Total Passes
    378
    414
  • Completed Passes
    292
    322
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    77
    77

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
4Northampton Town271476422849
19Newport County266812243026
7Mansfield Town271269403642
1Leyton Orient281765361757
21Harrogate Town266614324124
22Hartlepool United285716285222
17Grimsby Town248610263230
23Gillingham264913143121
15Doncaster Rovers2611411313937
20Crawley Town256712294125
16Crewe Alexandra257108212931
18Colchester United298615293730
3Carlisle United281495482751
8Bradford City261187312541
9Barrow2812412333740
11AFC Wimbledon271098302839
13Tranmere Rovers271089292338
14Walsall251078302337
6Swindon Town271197362842
10Stockport County2711610362539
12Sutton United2811611283539
2Stevenage261673391855
5Salford City281369382845
24Rochdale285518224220
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Lineups

Colchester United

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
13K. O'Hara
4L. Chambers
29C. Hall
6T. Dallison-Lisbon
23C. Wood
22J. Tchamadeu
8C. Skuse
14N. Chilvers
24J. Akinde
16A. Read
34S. Tovide
M. Bloomfield Coach

Salford City

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
12A. Cairns
3I. Touray
26R. Leak
42T. Vassell
4J. Lowe
7R. Watson
24L. Bolton
6E. Watt
16E. Galbraith
18C. McAleny
17M. Smith
N. Wood Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Colchester United vs Salford City game by odds?

Bookmakers can barely predict who is going to win in the Colchester United vs Salford City game, providing odds of 2.5 on Colchester United to win. Salford City to win has a slight advantage with odds of 3.1.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

Betting odds converted. 31.2% is the probability of the Colchester United vs Salford City to end on level terms.

Colchester United vs Salford City in League Two: when is the kick-off?

The Colchester United vs Salford City game kicks off on 24.01.2023 at 22:45 on the JobServe Community Stadium (Colchester, Essex).
info