Barrow vs Northampton Town Odds & betting tips

Barrow
0.99
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
Northampton Town
1.09
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:SO Legal Stadium (Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria)
Referee:D. Drysdale

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    45
    55
  • All Shots
    7
    8
  • Shots on Target
    2
    4
  • Corner Kicks
    3
    3
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    4
    1
  • Blocked Shots
    1
    3
  • Shots inside box
    6
    5
  • Shots outside box
    1
    3
  • Free Kicks
    13
    16
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    2
    2
  • Offsides
    5
    1
  • Fouls
    13
    16
  • Total Passes
    351
    431
  • Completed Passes
    218
    263
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    62
    61

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
4Northampton Town271476422849
19Newport County266812243026
7Mansfield Town271269403642
1Leyton Orient281765361757
21Harrogate Town266614324124
22Hartlepool United285716285222
17Grimsby Town248610263230
23Gillingham264913143121
15Doncaster Rovers2611411313937
20Crawley Town256712294125
16Crewe Alexandra257108212931
18Colchester United298615293730
3Carlisle United281495482751
8Bradford City261187312541
9Barrow2812412333740
11AFC Wimbledon271098302839
13Tranmere Rovers271089292338
14Walsall251078302337
6Swindon Town271197362842
10Stockport County2711610362539
12Sutton United2811611283539
2Stevenage261673391855
5Salford City281369382845
24Rochdale285518224220
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Lineups

Barrow

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1P. Farman
6N. Canavan
25G. Ray
21T. Warren
15R. Gotts
3P. Brough
34B. Whitfield
13T. White
14H. Neal
9B. Waters
10J. Gordon
P. Wild Coach

Northampton Town

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
40T. King
5J. Guthrie
22A. Odimayo
14A. Koiki
6S. Sherring
11M. Pinnock
4J. Sowerby
8B. Fox
12M. Leonard
7S. Hoskins
9L. Appéré
J. Brady Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Barrow vs Northampton Town game by odds?

Bookmakers can barely predict who is going to win in the Barrow vs Northampton Town game, providing odds of 2.55 on Barrow to win. Northampton Town to win has a slight advantage with odds of 3.1.

What chances do you have on a draw?

Betting odds converted. 33.3% is the probability of the Barrow vs Northampton Town to end on level terms.

When does the Barrow vs Northampton Town game kick off?

Don’t miss Barrow vs Northampton Town. It kicks off at 18:00, 28.01.2023
info