AFC Wimbledon vs Stockport County Odds & betting tips

AFC Wimbledon
0.62
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Stockport County
0.85
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:The Cherry Red Records Stadium (London)
Referee:J. Oldham

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    43
    57
  • All Shots
    12
    9
  • Shots on Target
    3
    2
  • Corner Kicks
    2
    9
  • Yellow Cards
    5
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    5
    2
  • Blocked Shots
    4
    5
  • Shots inside box
    6
    7
  • Shots outside box
    6
    2
  • Free Kicks
    12
    16
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    2
    2
  • Offsides
    0
    1
  • Fouls
    12
    16
  • Total Passes
    305
    392
  • Completed Passes
    174
    251
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    57
    64

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
4Northampton Town271476422849
19Newport County266812243026
7Mansfield Town271269403642
1Leyton Orient281765361757
21Harrogate Town266614324124
22Hartlepool United285716285222
17Grimsby Town248610263230
23Gillingham264913143121
15Doncaster Rovers2611411313937
20Crawley Town256712294125
16Crewe Alexandra257108212931
18Colchester United298615293730
3Carlisle United281495482751
8Bradford City261187312541
9Barrow2812412333740
11AFC Wimbledon271098302839
13Tranmere Rovers271089292338
14Walsall251078302337
6Swindon Town271197362842
10Stockport County2711610362539
12Sutton United2811611283539
2Stevenage261673391855
5Salford City281369382845
24Rochdale285518224220
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Lineups

AFC Wimbledon

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1N. Tzanev
15A. Pearce
3L. Brown
30P. Kalambayi
20H. Biler
8H. Pell
4A. Woodyard
18A. Little
11E. Chislett
12Ali Al Hamadi
9J. Davison
J. Jackson Coach

Stockport County

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1B. Hinchliffe
5N. Byrne
15R. Johnson
3K. Knoyle
17R. Rydel
8C. Camps
18R. Croasdale
4A. Wright
14W. Collar
21M. Hippolyte
19K. Wootton
D. Challinor Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the AFC Wimbledon vs Stockport County game by odds?

Stockport County is an obvious favourite of the AFC Wimbledon vs Stockport County game. You can bet on AFC Wimbledon to win at odds of 4.4, or you can bet on Stockport County at odds of 1.9.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The probability of a draw in the AFC Wimbledon vs Stockport County game is 27.8%.

When does the AFC Wimbledon vs Stockport County game kick off?

Don’t miss AFC Wimbledon vs Stockport County. It kicks off at 18:00, 28.01.2023
info