League One tables

League One 2022 standings page on Match.center provides overall/home/away league tables. Get all the latest information about the standings of the League One season 2022.

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
19Morecambe276912314027
20Milton Keynes Dons287417254025
16Lincoln City266137243031
3Ipswich Town281594532854
24Forest Green Rovers295618245521
17Fleetwood Town2761110293029
10Exeter City2810810413938
4Derby County271485402150
15Charlton Athletic278109413834
18Cheltenham Town278514233429
23Cambridge United277416234625
12Bristol Rovers2810711435037
22Burton Albion276714345425
5Bolton Wanderers291487372350
6Barnsley261448352546
21Accrington Stanley256712244125
8Wycombe Wanderers2712510352741
9Shrewsbury Town2812511353141
2Sheffield Wednesday271773471858
13Port Vale2710611283636
11Portsmouth269107343237
1Plymouth Argyle281873512961
14Oxford United299812343535
7Peterborough United2613211433241
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation
info