Shrewsbury Town vs Forest Green Rovers Odds & betting tips

Shrewsbury Town
1.72
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
Forest Green Rovers
0.89
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Montgomery Waters Meadow (Shrewsbury, Shropshire)
Referee:A. Kitchen

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    62
    38
  • All Shots
    11
    13
  • Shots on Target
    5
    2
  • Corner Kicks
    7
    5
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    3
    4
  • Blocked Shots
    3
    7
  • Shots inside box
    8
    5
  • Shots outside box
    3
    8
  • Free Kicks
    6
    11
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    1
    3
  • Offsides
    0
    1
  • Fouls
    6
    11
  • Total Passes
    481
    296
  • Completed Passes
    355
    175
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    73
    59

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
19Morecambe276912314027
20Milton Keynes Dons287417254025
16Lincoln City266137243031
3Ipswich Town281594532854
24Forest Green Rovers295618245521
17Fleetwood Town2761110293029
10Exeter City2810810413938
4Derby County271485402150
15Charlton Athletic278109413834
18Cheltenham Town278514233429
23Cambridge United277416234625
12Bristol Rovers2810711435037
22Burton Albion276714345425
5Bolton Wanderers291487372350
6Barnsley261448352546
21Accrington Stanley256712244125
8Wycombe Wanderers2712510352741
9Shrewsbury Town2812511353141
2Sheffield Wednesday271773471858
13Port Vale2710611283636
11Portsmouth269107343237
1Plymouth Argyle281873512961
14Oxford United299812343535
7Peterborough United2613211433241
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Lineups

Shrewsbury Town

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1M. Maroši
33T. Flanagan
22C. Dunkley
3L. Leahy
5M. Pennington
6T. Moore
7C. Winchester
26J. Shipley
20T. Bayliss
24C. Saydee
14R. Street
S. Cotterill Coach

Forest Green Rovers

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
31R. Doohan
2C. O'Keeffe
12J. Robson
23B. Cooper
22U. Godwin-Malife
5O. Casey
4D. McGeouch
7B. Stevenson
11J. Garrick
33T. Onyango
21A. Bakayoko
D. Ferguson Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Shrewsbury Town vs Forest Green Rovers - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in League One game on 28.01.2023?

The odds on the Shrewsbury Town vs Forest Green Rovers game speak for themselves: 2.2 against 3.75, so it’s obvious that Shrewsbury Town is a favourite. Anyway, matches between Shrewsbury Town and Forest Green Rovers are always exciting.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The probability of a draw in the Shrewsbury Town vs Forest Green Rovers game is 31.2%.

When does Shrewsbury Town play vs Forest Green Rovers in League One?

The Shrewsbury Town vs Forest Green Rovers game kicks off on 28.01.2023 at 18:00 on the Montgomery Waters Meadow (Shrewsbury, Shropshire).
info