Charlton Athletic vs Bolton Wanderers Odds & betting tips

Charlton Athletic
1.38
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Bolton Wanderers
1.53
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:The Valley (London)
Referee:C. Brook

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    45
    55
  • All Shots
    12
    24
  • Shots on Target
    5
    8
  • Corner Kicks
    6
    3
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    3
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    4
    8
  • Blocked Shots
    3
    8
  • Shots inside box
    7
    17
  • Shots outside box
    5
    7
  • Free Kicks
    11
    13
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    6
    4
  • Offsides
    3
    0
  • Fouls
    11
    13
  • Total Passes
    307
    396
  • Completed Passes
    195
    277
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    63
    69

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
19Morecambe276912314027
20Milton Keynes Dons287417254025
16Lincoln City266137243031
3Ipswich Town281594532854
24Forest Green Rovers295618245521
17Fleetwood Town2761110293029
10Exeter City2810810413938
4Derby County271485402150
15Charlton Athletic278109413834
18Cheltenham Town278514233429
23Cambridge United277416234625
12Bristol Rovers2810711435037
22Burton Albion276714345425
5Bolton Wanderers291487372350
6Barnsley261448352546
21Accrington Stanley256712244125
8Wycombe Wanderers2712510352741
9Shrewsbury Town2812511353141
2Sheffield Wednesday271773471858
13Port Vale2710611283636
11Portsmouth269107343237
1Plymouth Argyle281873512961
14Oxford United299812343535
7Peterborough United2613211433241
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Lineups

Charlton Athletic

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
31A. Maynard-Brewer
24R. Inniss
26M. Penney
34L. Ness
4G. Dobson
21S. Fraser
23C. Blackett-Taylor
28S. Clare
10A. Morgan
17J. Rak-Sakyi
8M. Bonne
D. Holden Coach

Bolton Wanderers

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
19J. Trafford
2G. Jones
5Ricardo
18E. Toal
6G. Johnston
21C. Bradley
20K. Lee
22K. Dempsey
16A. Morley
10D. Charles
17S. Shoretire
I. Evatt Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Charlton Athletic vs Bolton Wanderers game by odds?

Bookmakers can barely predict who is going to win in the Charlton Athletic vs Bolton Wanderers game, providing odds of 2.7 on Charlton Athletic to win. Bolton Wanderers to win has a slight advantage with odds of 2.8.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The Charlton Athletic vs Bolton Wanderers game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 30.3%.

When does Charlton Athletic play vs Bolton Wanderers in League One?

Don’t miss Charlton Athletic vs Bolton Wanderers. It kicks off at 15:30, 28.01.2023
info