Bolton Wanderers vs Forest Green Rovers Odds & betting tips

Bolton Wanderers
1.49
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Forest Green Rovers
0.30
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
24.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:University of Bolton Stadium (Bolton)
Referee:T. Nield

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    38
    62
  • All Shots
    4
    12
  • Shots on Target
    2
    4
  • Corner Kicks
    1
    1
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    1
  • Red Cards
    1
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    1
    7
  • Blocked Shots
    1
    1
  • Shots inside box
    3
    8
  • Shots outside box
    1
    4
  • Free Kicks
    6
    7
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    4
    1
  • Offsides
    1
    3
  • Fouls
    6
    7
  • Total Passes
    320
    518
  • Completed Passes
    219
    420
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    68
    81

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
19Morecambe276912314027
20Milton Keynes Dons287417254025
16Lincoln City266137243031
3Ipswich Town281594532854
24Forest Green Rovers295618245521
17Fleetwood Town2761110293029
10Exeter City2810810413938
4Derby County271485402150
15Charlton Athletic278109413834
18Cheltenham Town278514233429
23Cambridge United277416234625
12Bristol Rovers2810711435037
22Burton Albion276714345425
5Bolton Wanderers291487372350
6Barnsley261448352546
21Accrington Stanley256712244125
8Wycombe Wanderers2712510352741
9Shrewsbury Town2812511353141
2Sheffield Wednesday271773471858
13Port Vale2710611283636
11Portsmouth269107343237
1Plymouth Argyle281873512961
14Oxford United299812343535
7Peterborough United2613211433241
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Lineups

Bolton Wanderers

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
19J. Trafford
2G. Jones
5Ricardo
18E. Toal
21C. Bradley
22K. Dempsey
16A. Morley
27R. Williams
24E. Kachunga
10D. Charles
17S. Shoretire
I. Evatt Coach

Forest Green Rovers

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
31R. Doohan
6B. Cargill
2C. O'Keeffe
12J. Robson
23B. Cooper
22U. Godwin-Malife
8R. Hendry
7B. Stevenson
25M. Peart-Harris
21A. Bakayoko
28J. March
I. Burchnall Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Bolton Wanderers vs Forest Green Rovers game by odds?

Bolton Wanderers is an obvious favourite of the Bolton Wanderers vs Forest Green Rovers game. You can bet on Bolton Wanderers to win at odds of 1.45, or you can bet on Forest Green Rovers at odds of 7.5.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The probability of a draw in the Bolton Wanderers vs Forest Green Rovers game is 22.2%.

Bolton Wanderers vs Forest Green Rovers in League One: when is the kick-off?

The Bolton Wanderers vs Forest Green Rovers game kicks off on 24.01.2023 at 22:45 on the University of Bolton Stadium (Bolton).
info