Villarreal vs Girona Odds & betting tips

Villarreal
1.70
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Girona
1.29
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
22.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Estadio de la Cerámica (Villarreal)
Referee:Carlos del Cerro

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    69
    31
  • All Shots
    19
    8
  • Shots on Target
    9
    1
  • Corner Kicks
    3
    2
  • Yellow Cards
    5
    5
  • Red Cards
    0
    1
  • Shots off Goal
    9
    5
  • Blocked Shots
    1
    2
  • Shots inside box
    10
    6
  • Shots outside box
    9
    2
  • Free Kicks
    21
    15
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    1
    8
  • Offsides
    1
    5
  • Fouls
    21
    15
  • Total Passes
    608
    263
  • Completed Passes
    536
    189
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    88
    71

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Real Madrid191432401645
5Villarreal19946211431
4Atletico Madrid191045281634
13Sevilla19568212621
1Barcelona19162139750
6Real Betis19946211631
3Real Sociedad191234281839
17Real Valladolid196211142820
14Valencia19559252320
8Osasuna19847181828
7Rayo Vallecano19856252229
19Getafe194510162617
12Girona19568262921
10Mallorca19748151825
16Celta Vigo19559182920
20Elche19061312396
15Espanyol19487232920
18Cadiz19478142919
9Athletic Bilbao19757252026
11Almeria19649232922
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - LaLiga2

Lineups

Villarreal

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1Pepe Reina
23A. Mandi
12J. Mojica
4Pau Torres
5Jorge Cuenca
6É. Capoue
10Dani Parejo
11S. Chukwueze
16Álex Baena
21Yeremy Pino
7Gerard Moreno
Quique Setién Coach

Girona

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
13P. Gazzaniga
2B. Espinosa
22S. Bueno
3Miguel Gutiérrez
4Arnau Martínez
18Oriol Romeu
14Aleix García
12Toni Villa
23Iván Martín
17Rodrigo Riquelme
7C. Stuani
Míchel Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Villarreal vs Girona - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in La Liga game on 22.01.2023?

The odds on the Villarreal vs Girona game speak for themselves: 1.76 against 4.75, so it’s obvious that Villarreal is a favourite. Anyway, matches between Villarreal and Girona are always exciting.

What chances do you have on a draw?

Betting odds converted. 25% is the probability of the Villarreal vs Girona to end on level terms.

Villarreal vs Girona in La Liga: when is the kick-off?

Don’t miss Villarreal vs Girona. It kicks off at 16:00, 22.01.2023
info