La Liga tables

La Liga 2022 standings page on Match.center provides overall/home/away league tables. Get all the latest information about the standings of the La Liga season 2022.

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Real Madrid191432401645
5Villarreal19946211431
4Atletico Madrid191045281634
13Sevilla19568212621
1Barcelona19162139750
6Real Betis19946211631
3Real Sociedad191234281839
17Real Valladolid196211142820
14Valencia19559252320
8Osasuna19847181828
7Rayo Vallecano19856252229
19Getafe194510162617
12Girona19568262921
10Mallorca19748151825
16Celta Vigo19559182920
20Elche19061312396
15Espanyol19487232920
18Cadiz19478142919
9Athletic Bilbao19757252026
11Almeria19649232922
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - LaLiga2
info