Sevilla vs Elche Odds & betting tips

Sevilla
1.37
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
3
Elche
1.18
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán (Sevilla)
Referee:César Soto

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    81
    19
  • All Shots
    22
    6
  • Shots on Target
    8
    1
  • Corner Kicks
    5
    2
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    3
  • Red Cards
    0
    1
  • Shots off Goal
    10
    1
  • Blocked Shots
    4
    4
  • Shots inside box
    14
    4
  • Shots outside box
    8
    2
  • Free Kicks
    7
    8
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    1
    5
  • Offsides
    3
    0
  • Fouls
    7
    8
  • Total Passes
    798
    186
  • Completed Passes
    734
    119
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    91
    63

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Real Madrid191432401645
5Villarreal19946211431
4Atletico Madrid191045281634
13Sevilla19568212621
1Barcelona19162139750
6Real Betis19946211631
3Real Sociedad191234281839
17Real Valladolid196211142820
14Valencia19559252320
8Osasuna19847181828
7Rayo Vallecano19856252229
19Getafe194510162617
12Girona19568262921
10Mallorca19748151825
16Celta Vigo19559182920
20Elche19061312396
15Espanyol19487232920
18Cadiz19478142919
9Athletic Bilbao19757252026
11Almeria19649232922
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - LaLiga2

Lineups

Sevilla

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
13Y. Bounou
16Jesús Navas
4K. Rekik
19M. Acuña
22L. Badé
10I. Rakitić
20Fernando
5L. Ocampos
7Suso
21Óliver Torres
15Y. En-Nesyri
J. Sampaoli Coach

Elche

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
13Edgar Badia
3E. Roco
6Bigas
14H. Palacios
4Diego González
2L. Blanco
16Fidel
21Omar Mascarell
20Gumbau
10Pere Milla
9L. Boyé
Pablo Machín Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Sevilla vs Elche - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in La Liga game on 28.01.2023?

Sevilla is an obvious favourite of the Sevilla vs Elche game. You can bet on Sevilla to win at odds of 1.53, or you can bet on Elche at odds of 7.5.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

Betting odds converted. 23.8% is the probability of the Sevilla vs Elche to end on level terms.

When does Sevilla play vs Elche in La Liga?

The Sevilla vs Elche game kicks off on 28.01.2023 at 20:30 on the Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán (Sevilla).
info