Real Valladolid vs Valencia Odds & betting tips

Real Valladolid
1.40
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Valencia
1.22
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
29.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla (Valladolid)
Referee:Jorge Figueroa

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    53
    47
  • All Shots
    13
    15
  • Shots on Target
    6
    2
  • Corner Kicks
    4
    7
  • Yellow Cards
    3
    1
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    6
    7
  • Blocked Shots
    1
    6
  • Shots inside box
    6
    9
  • Shots outside box
    7
    6
  • Free Kicks
    14
    15
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    2
    5
  • Offsides
    1
    0
  • Fouls
    14
    15
  • Total Passes
    402
    347
  • Completed Passes
    326
    268
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    81
    77

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Real Madrid191432401645
5Villarreal19946211431
4Atletico Madrid191045281634
13Sevilla19568212621
1Barcelona19162139750
6Real Betis19946211631
3Real Sociedad191234281839
17Real Valladolid196211142820
14Valencia19559252320
8Osasuna19847181828
7Rayo Vallecano19856252229
19Getafe194510162617
12Girona19568262921
10Mallorca19748151825
16Celta Vigo19559182920
20Elche19061312396
15Espanyol19487232920
18Cadiz19478142919
9Athletic Bilbao19757252026
11Almeria19649232922
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - LaLiga2

Lineups

Real Valladolid

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1Jordi Masip
12L. Olaza
5Javier Sánchez
39Lucas Rosa
17Roque Mesa
24Joaquín Fernández
6Álvaro Aguado
4Kike Pérez
7Sergio León
10Óscar Plano
22D. Machís
Pacheta Coach

Valencia

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
25G. Mamardashvili
14José Gayà
3Toni Lato
24E. Cömert
15C. Özkacar
33Cristhian Mosquera
11Samu Castillejo
18André Almeida
4Y. Musah
7E. Cavani
16Samuel Lino
G. Gattuso Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Real Valladolid vs Valencia game by odds?

There is no obvious favourite in the Real Valladolid vs Valencia game. You can bet on Real Valladolid at odds of 3.25 or you can bet on Valencia at odds of 2.45.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The probability of a draw in the Real Valladolid vs Valencia game is 30.3%.

When does Real Valladolid play vs Valencia in La Liga?

Don’t miss Real Valladolid vs Valencia. It kicks off at 16:00, 29.01.2023
info