Cadiz vs Mallorca Odds & betting tips

Cadiz
1.21
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
Mallorca
1.03
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Estadio Nuevo Mirandilla (Cádiz)
Referee:Ricardo De Burgos

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    42
    58
  • All Shots
    11
    9
  • Shots on Target
    4
    2
  • Corner Kicks
    6
    2
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    4
    6
  • Blocked Shots
    3
    1
  • Shots inside box
    7
    5
  • Shots outside box
    4
    4
  • Free Kicks
    13
    12
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    2
    2
  • Offsides
    0
    3
  • Fouls
    13
    12
  • Total Passes
    345
    475
  • Completed Passes
    243
    369
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    70
    77

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Real Madrid191432401645
5Villarreal19946211431
4Atletico Madrid191045281634
13Sevilla19568212621
1Barcelona19162139750
6Real Betis19946211631
3Real Sociedad191234281839
17Real Valladolid196211142820
14Valencia19559252320
8Osasuna19847181828
7Rayo Vallecano19856252229
19Getafe194510162617
12Girona19568262921
10Mallorca19748151825
16Celta Vigo19559182920
20Elche19061312396
15Espanyol19487232920
18Cadiz19478142919
9Athletic Bilbao19757252026
11Almeria19649232922
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - LaLiga2

Lineups

Cadiz

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1J. Ledesma
23Luis Hernández
20Iza Carcelén
22A. Espino
5M. Mbaye
8Álex Fernández
4Rubén Alcaraz
18Álvaro Negredo
9A. Lozano
10T. Bongonda
14B. Ocampo
Sergio Coach

Mallorca

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1P. Rajković
18Jaume Costa
21Raíllo
15Pablo Maffeo
24M. Valjent
6Copete
8C. Grenier
14Dani Rodríguez
4Ruíz de Galarreta
19Lee Kang-In
7V. Muriqi
J. Aguirre Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Cadiz vs Mallorca - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in La Liga game on 28.01.2023?

Bookmakers can barely predict who is going to win in the Cadiz vs Mallorca game, providing odds of 2.95 on Cadiz to win. Mallorca to win has a slight advantage with odds of 3.1.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The Cadiz vs Mallorca game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 36.9%.

Cadiz vs Mallorca in La Liga: when is the kick-off?

The Cadiz vs Mallorca game kicks off on 28.01.2023 at 16:00 on the Estadio Nuevo Mirandilla (Cádiz).
info