Monza vs Sassuolo Odds & betting tips

Monza
2.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Sassuolo
0.64
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
22.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:U-Power Stadium (Monza)
Referee:A. Prontera

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    62
    38
  • All Shots
    14
    13
  • Shots on Target
    3
    1
  • Corner Kicks
    10
    4
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    6
    8
  • Blocked Shots
    5
    4
  • Shots inside box
    11
    5
  • Shots outside box
    3
    8
  • Free Kicks
    17
    18
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    0
    2
  • Offsides
    3
    0
  • Fouls
    17
    18
  • Total Passes
    497
    318
  • Completed Passes
    408
    245
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    82
    77

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
7Roma201145261837
2Inter Milan201316402640
6Juventus201154301738
4Atalanta201154392338
5AC Milan201154372938
1Napoli201721481553
3Lazio201154361638
13Fiorentina20668222624
9Torino20767212227
8Udinese20785282229
19Sampdoria2023158349
16Sassuolo205510233120
17Spezia204610173218
14Salernitana20569253821
12Monza20749252825
15Lecce20488192420
18Verona203413183213
10Bologna20758263026
20Cremonese20081215358
11Empoli20686192426
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Serie B

Lineups

Monza

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
16M. Di Gregorio
5L. Caldirola
55A. Izzo
4Marlon
19S. Birindelli
30Carlos Augusto
32M. Pessina
7José Machín
17G. Caprari
37A. Petagna
84P. Ciurria
R. Palladino Coach

Sassuolo

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
25G. Pegolo
22J. Toljan
13G. Ferrari
28M. Erlić
6Rogério
14Pedro Obiang
16D. Frattesi
23H. Traorè
92G. Defrel
10D. Berardi
45A. Laurienté
A. Dionisi Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Monza vs Sassuolo - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in Serie A game on 22.01.2023?

Bookmakers think that Monza have more chances to win the Monza vs Sassuolo game in Serie A. You can bet on Monza to win at odds of 2.22 or you can bet on Sassuolo at odds of 3.45.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The Monza vs Sassuolo game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 28.6%.

When does the Monza vs Sassuolo game kick off?

The Monza vs Sassuolo game kicks off on 22.01.2023 at 17:00 on the U-Power Stadium (Monza).
info