Lazio vs AC Milan Odds & betting tips

Lazio
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
4
AC Milan
1.21
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
24.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Stadio Olimpico (Roma)
Referee:M. Di Bello

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    50
    50
  • All Shots
    10
    10
  • Shots on Target
    5
    3
  • Corner Kicks
    3
    4
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    1
    2
  • Blocked Shots
    4
    5
  • Shots inside box
    7
    6
  • Shots outside box
    3
    4
  • Free Kicks
    14
    11
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    3
    1
  • Offsides
    1
    2
  • Fouls
    14
    11
  • Total Passes
    492
    496
  • Completed Passes
    415
    416
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    84
    83

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
7Roma201145261837
2Inter Milan201316402640
6Juventus201154301738
4Atalanta201154392338
5AC Milan201154372938
1Napoli201721481553
3Lazio201154361638
13Fiorentina20668222624
9Torino20767212227
8Udinese20785282229
19Sampdoria2023158349
16Sassuolo205510233120
17Spezia204610173218
14Salernitana20569253821
12Monza20749252825
15Lecce20488192420
18Verona203413183213
10Bologna20758263026
20Cremonese20081215358
11Empoli20686192426
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Serie B

Lineups

Lazio

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
94I. Provedel
23E. Hysaj
13A. Romagnoli
77A. Marušić
15N. Casale
10Luis Alberto
7Felipe Anderson
20M. Zaccagni
32D. Cataldi
21S. Milinković-Savić
9Pedro
M. Sarri Coach

AC Milan

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1C. Tătărușanu
2D. Calabria
23F. Tomori
21S. Dest
20P. Kalulu
4I. Bennacer
10Brahim Díaz
8S. Tonali
9O. Giroud
17Rafael Leão
30Junior Messias
S. Pioli Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Lazio vs AC Milan game by odds?

Bookmakers can barely predict who is going to win in the Lazio vs AC Milan game, providing odds of 2.95 on Lazio to win. AC Milan to win has a slight advantage with odds of 2.6.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The Lazio vs AC Milan game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 30%.

When does Lazio play vs AC Milan in Serie A?

Don’t miss Lazio vs AC Milan. It kicks off at 22:45, 24.01.2023
info