Inter Milan vs Empoli Odds & betting tips

Inter Milan
2.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
Empoli
0.53
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
23.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (Milano)
Referee:A. Rapuano

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    49
    51
  • All Shots
    16
    13
  • Shots on Target
    1
    8
  • Corner Kicks
    2
    3
  • Yellow Cards
    4
    3
  • Red Cards
    1
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    8
    3
  • Blocked Shots
    7
    2
  • Shots inside box
    11
    8
  • Shots outside box
    5
    5
  • Free Kicks
    13
    16
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    7
    1
  • Offsides
    0
    0
  • Fouls
    13
    16
  • Total Passes
    472
    517
  • Completed Passes
    385
    439
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    81
    84

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
7Roma201145261837
2Inter Milan201316402640
6Juventus201154301738
4Atalanta201154392338
5AC Milan201154372938
1Napoli201721481553
3Lazio201154361638
13Fiorentina20668222624
9Torino20767212227
8Udinese20785282229
19Sampdoria2023158349
16Sassuolo205510233120
17Spezia204610173218
14Salernitana20569253821
12Monza20749252825
15Lecce20488192420
18Verona203413183213
10Bologna20758263026
20Cremonese20081215358
11Empoli20686192426
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Serie B

Lineups

Inter Milan

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
24A. Onana
36M. Darmian
6S. de Vrij
37M. Škriniar
32F. Dimarco
95A. Bastoni
22H. Mkhitaryan
20H. Çalhanoğlu
23N. Barella
11J. Correa
10L. Martínez
S. Inzaghi Coach

Empoli

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
13G. Vicario
33S. Luperto
24T. Ebuehi
65F. Parisi
6K. De Winter
11J. Akpa Akpro
8L. Henderson
25F. Bandinelli
10N. Bajrami
19F. Caputo
28N. Cambiaghi
P. Zanetti Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Inter Milan vs Empoli game?

Inter Milan is an obvious favourite of the Inter Milan vs Empoli game. You can bet on Inter Milan to win at odds of 1.28, or you can bet on Empoli at odds of 13.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

Betting odds converted. 15.8% is the probability of the Inter Milan vs Empoli to end on level terms.

When does Inter Milan play vs Empoli in Serie A?

Don’t miss Inter Milan vs Empoli. It kicks off at 22:45, 23.01.2023
info