Empoli vs Torino Odds & betting tips

Empoli
1.00
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
Torino
0.87
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Stadio Carlo Castellani (Empoli)
Referee:M. Marcenaro

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    46
    54
  • All Shots
    11
    16
  • Shots on Target
    4
    4
  • Corner Kicks
    5
    5
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    0
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    3
    8
  • Blocked Shots
    4
    4
  • Shots inside box
    4
    7
  • Shots outside box
    7
    9
  • Free Kicks
    12
    9
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    2
    2
  • Offsides
    1
    1
  • Fouls
    12
    9
  • Total Passes
    382
    447
  • Completed Passes
    302
    349
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    79
    78

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
7Roma201145261837
2Inter Milan201316402640
6Juventus201154301738
4Atalanta201154392338
5AC Milan201154372938
1Napoli201721481553
3Lazio201154361638
13Fiorentina20668222624
9Torino20767212227
8Udinese20785282229
19Sampdoria2023158349
16Sassuolo205510233120
17Spezia204610173218
14Salernitana20569253821
12Monza20749252825
15Lecce20488192420
18Verona203413183213
10Bologna20758263026
20Cremonese20081215358
11Empoli20686192426
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Serie B

Lineups

Empoli

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
13G. Vicario
33S. Luperto
24T. Ebuehi
3L. Cacace
6K. De Winter
11J. Akpa Akpro
18R. Marin
25F. Bandinelli
35T. Baldanzi
19F. Caputo
9M. Satriano
P. Zanetti Coach

Torino

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
32V. Milinković-Savić
13R. Rodríguez
27M. Vojvoda
3P. Schuurs
4A. Buongiorno
77K. Linetty
49N. Radonjić
16N. Vlašić
2B. Bayeye
28S. Ricci
23D. Seck
I. Juric Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Empoli vs Torino game?

The Empoli vs Torino game sees no favourite: 3.1 against 2.6.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The probability of a draw in the Empoli vs Torino game is 32.3%.

When does the Empoli vs Torino game kick off?

Don’t miss Empoli vs Torino. It kicks off at 17:00, 28.01.2023
info