Bologna vs Cremonese Odds & betting tips

Bologna
1.80
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Cremonese
0.99
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
23.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Stadio Renato Dall'Ara (Bologna)
Referee:M. Marchetti

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    68
    32
  • All Shots
    21
    9
  • Shots on Target
    8
    2
  • Corner Kicks
    4
    1
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    5
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    10
    5
  • Blocked Shots
    3
    2
  • Shots inside box
    7
    7
  • Shots outside box
    14
    2
  • Free Kicks
    11
    13
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    1
    8
  • Offsides
    3
    1
  • Fouls
    11
    13
  • Total Passes
    632
    277
  • Completed Passes
    525
    182
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    83
    65

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
7Roma201145261837
2Inter Milan201316402640
6Juventus201154301738
4Atalanta201154392338
5AC Milan201154372938
1Napoli201721481553
3Lazio201154361638
13Fiorentina20668222624
9Torino20767212227
8Udinese20785282229
19Sampdoria2023158349
16Sassuolo205510233120
17Spezia204610173218
14Salernitana20569253821
12Monza20749252825
15Lecce20488192420
18Verona203413183213
10Bologna20758263026
20Cremonese20081215358
11Empoli20686192426
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Serie B

Lineups

Bologna

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
28Ł. Skorupski
5A. Soumaoro
22C. Lykogiannis
3S. Posch
26J. Lucumí
21R. Soriano
6N. Moro
19L. Ferguson
8N. Domínguez
7R. Orsolini
99M. Barrow
T. Motta Coach

Cremonese

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
12M. Carnesecchi
21V. Chiricheș
24A. Ferrari
17L. Sernicola
5J. Vásquez
3E. Valeri
28S. Meïté
19M. Castagnetti
6C. Pickel
9D. Ciofani
77D. Okereke
D. Ballardini Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Bologna vs Cremonese game by odds?

Bologna is an obvious favourite of the Bologna vs Cremonese game. You can bet on Bologna to win at odds of 1.8, or you can bet on Cremonese at odds of 5.5.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The Bologna vs Cremonese game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 28.6%.

Bologna vs Cremonese in Serie A: when is the kick-off?

The Bologna vs Cremonese game kicks off on 23.01.2023 at 20:30 on the Stadio Renato Dall'Ara (Bologna).
info