AC Milan vs Sassuolo Odds & betting tips

AC Milan
2.30
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
Sassuolo
0.69
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
5
29.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (Milano)
Referee:A. Giua

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    61
    39
  • All Shots
    9
    9
  • Shots on Target
    5
    7
  • Corner Kicks
    2
    3
  • Yellow Cards
    7
    4
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    4
    0
  • Blocked Shots
    0
    2
  • Shots inside box
    5
    7
  • Shots outside box
    4
    2
  • Free Kicks
    13
    8
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    2
    3
  • Offsides
    5
    3
  • Fouls
    13
    8
  • Total Passes
    415
    270
  • Completed Passes
    320
    199
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    77
    73

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
7Roma201145261837
2Inter Milan201316402640
6Juventus201154301738
4Atalanta201154392338
5AC Milan201154372938
1Napoli201721481553
3Lazio201154361638
13Fiorentina20668222624
9Torino20767212227
8Udinese20785282229
19Sampdoria2023158349
16Sassuolo205510233120
17Spezia204610173218
14Salernitana20569253821
12Monza20749252825
15Lecce20488192420
18Verona203413183213
10Bologna20758263026
20Cremonese20081215358
11Empoli20686192426
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Serie B

Lineups

AC Milan

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1C. Tătărușanu
2D. Calabria
19T. Hernández
46M. Gabbia
20P. Kalulu
33R. Krunić
56A. Saelemaekers
8S. Tonali
90C. De Ketelaere
9O. Giroud
12A. Rebić
S. Pioli Coach

Sassuolo

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
47A. Consigli
3R. Marchizza
28M. Erlić
6Rogério
44Ruan
14Pedro Obiang
16D. Frattesi
23H. Traorè
92G. Defrel
10D. Berardi
45A. Laurienté
A. Dionisi Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

AC Milan vs Sassuolo - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in Serie A game on 29.01.2023?

The odds on the AC Milan vs Sassuolo game speak for themselves: 1.5 against 7.5, so it’s obvious that AC Milan is a favourite. Anyway, matches between AC Milan and Sassuolo are always exciting.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

Betting odds converted. 20.3% is the probability of the AC Milan vs Sassuolo to end on level terms.

When does the AC Milan vs Sassuolo game kick off?

Don’t miss AC Milan vs Sassuolo. It kicks off at 14:30, 29.01.2023
info