Eredivisie tables

Eredivisie 2022 standings page on Match.center provides overall/home/away league tables. Get all the latest information about the standings of the Eredivisie season 2022.

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Feyenoord191261431642
3PSV191225472338
13Vitesse19478233519
2AZ191243402440
4Ajax191072512137
5Twente191063311236
7Utrecht19865323130
15Volendam194411224516
6Sparta Rotterdam19964301733
8Heerenveen19766202127
10NEC194114242123
9RKC Waalwijk19676313125
11Fortuna Sittard19649253322
12Go Ahead Eagles19478273519
18Groningen193313204012
14Excelsior196112204319
16Emmen193610153415
17Cambuur193313113012
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Champions League (Qualification)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Promotion - Eredivisie (Conference League - Play Offs)
Eredivisie (Relegation)
Relegation - Eerste Divisie
info