RKC Waalwijk vs Emmen Odds & betting tips

RKC Waalwijk
2.10
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
Emmen
1.17
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Mandemakers Stadion (Waalwijk)
Referee:R. Hensgens

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    34
    66
  • All Shots
    6
    17
  • Shots on Target
    4
    3
  • Corner Kicks
    3
    6
  • Yellow Cards
    5
    1
  • Red Cards
    1
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    1
    6
  • Blocked Shots
    1
    8
  • Shots inside box
    5
    9
  • Shots outside box
    1
    8
  • Free Kicks
    16
    7
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    3
    2
  • Offsides
    1
    1
  • Fouls
    16
    7
  • Total Passes
    299
    589
  • Completed Passes
    203
    506
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    67
    85

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Feyenoord191261431642
3PSV191225472338
13Vitesse19478233519
2AZ191243402440
4Ajax191072512137
5Twente191063311236
7Utrecht19865323130
15Volendam194411224516
6Sparta Rotterdam19964301733
8Heerenveen19766202127
10NEC194114242123
9RKC Waalwijk19676313125
11Fortuna Sittard19649253322
12Go Ahead Eagles19478273519
18Groningen193313204012
14Excelsior196112204319
16Emmen193610153415
17Cambuur193313113012
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Champions League (Qualification)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Promotion - Eredivisie (Conference League - Play Offs)
Eredivisie (Relegation)
Relegation - Eerste Divisie

Lineups

RKC Waalwijk

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1E. Vaessen
23J. Gaari
24D. Van den Buijs
2J. Lelieveld
5T. Lutonda
4S. Adewoye
6V. Anita
11I. Bel Hassani
20M. Seuntjens
14P. Clement
29M. Kramer
J. Oosting Coach

Emmen

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
32M. van der Hart
4J. Veldmate
13M. Heylen
2K. Veendorp
34M. Bouchouari
24J. Dirksen
10M. Diemers
23A. El Messaoudi
8L. Bernadou
9R. Živković
77O. Romeny
D. Lukkien Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the RKC Waalwijk vs Emmen game by odds?

Bookmakers believe that RKC Waalwijk is a slight favourite in the RKC Waalwijk vs Emmen game in Eredivisie. You can bet on RKC Waalwijk to win at odds of 2.25 or you can bet on Emmen at odds of 3.4.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The RKC Waalwijk vs Emmen game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 29.4%.

When does the RKC Waalwijk vs Emmen game kick off?

The RKC Waalwijk vs Emmen game kicks off on 28.01.2023 at 20:45 on the Mandemakers Stadion (Waalwijk).
info