NEC vs Sparta Rotterdam Odds & betting tips

NEC
1.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Sparta Rotterdam
1.69
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Goffertstadion (Nijmegen)
Referee:D. Higler

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    67
    33
  • All Shots
    26
    9
  • Shots on Target
    4
    4
  • Corner Kicks
    11
    3
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    13
    4
  • Blocked Shots
    9
    1
  • Shots inside box
    14
    7
  • Shots outside box
    12
    2
  • Free Kicks
    9
    18
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    3
    4
  • Offsides
    1
    0
  • Fouls
    9
    18
  • Total Passes
    584
    304
  • Completed Passes
    511
    219
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    87
    72

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Feyenoord191261431642
3PSV191225472338
13Vitesse19478233519
2AZ191243402440
4Ajax191072512137
5Twente191063311236
7Utrecht19865323130
15Volendam194411224516
6Sparta Rotterdam19964301733
8Heerenveen19766202127
10NEC194114242123
9RKC Waalwijk19676313125
11Fortuna Sittard19649253322
12Go Ahead Eagles19478273519
18Groningen193313204012
14Excelsior196112204319
16Emmen193610153415
17Cambuur193313113012
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Champions League (Qualification)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Promotion - Eredivisie (Conference League - Play Offs)
Eredivisie (Relegation)
Relegation - Eerste Divisie

Lineups

NEC

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
22J. Cillessen
4Iván Márquez
3P. Sandler
16S. El Karouani
28B. van Rooij
20L. Schöne
10M. Duelund
71D. Proper
19L. Dimata
7E. Tavşan
21I. Cissoko
R. Meijer Coach

Sparta Rotterdam

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1N. Olij
3B. Vriends
5M. Pinto
2S. Sambo
4A. Auassar
7Y. Namli
8A. Verschueren
6J. Kitolano
10S. Mijnans
11V. van Crooij
9T. Lauritsen
M. Steijn Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

NEC vs Sparta Rotterdam - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in Eredivisie game on 28.01.2023?

The NEC vs Sparta Rotterdam game sees no favourite: 2.4 against 3.3.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The NEC vs Sparta Rotterdam game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 30.3%.

NEC vs Sparta Rotterdam in Eredivisie: when is the kick-off?

Don’t miss NEC vs Sparta Rotterdam. It kicks off at 22:00, 28.01.2023
info