Heerenveen vs Vitesse Odds & betting tips

Heerenveen
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Vitesse
1.55
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
3
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Abe Lenstra Stadion (Heerenveen)
Referee:J. Kooij

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    57
    43
  • All Shots
    10
    22
  • Shots on Target
    2
    8
  • Corner Kicks
    6
    6
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    0
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    3
    12
  • Blocked Shots
    5
    2
  • Shots inside box
    7
    15
  • Shots outside box
    3
    7
  • Free Kicks
    10
    9
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    5
    1
  • Offsides
    1
    1
  • Fouls
    10
    9
  • Total Passes
    500
    383
  • Completed Passes
    401
    293
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    80
    76

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Feyenoord191261431642
3PSV191225472338
13Vitesse19478233519
2AZ191243402440
4Ajax191072512137
5Twente191063311236
7Utrecht19865323130
15Volendam194411224516
6Sparta Rotterdam19964301733
8Heerenveen19766202127
10NEC194114242123
9RKC Waalwijk19676313125
11Fortuna Sittard19649253322
12Go Ahead Eagles19478273519
18Groningen193313204012
14Excelsior196112204319
16Emmen193610153415
17Cambuur193313113012
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Champions League (Qualification)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Promotion - Eredivisie (Conference League - Play Offs)
Eredivisie (Relegation)
Relegation - Eerste Divisie

Lineups

Heerenveen

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1X. Mous
5P. Bochniewicz
3J. van Aken
7M. Köhlert
27M. van Ewijk
33T. Haye
11P. van Amersfoort
26A. Tahiri
19S. Olsson
17S. van Hooijdonk
9A. Sarr
K. van Wonderen Coach

Vitesse

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
16K. Scherpen
2C. Arcus
32M. Wittek
6D. Oroz
20M. Meulensteen
3R. Flamingo
21M. Bero
42M. Manhoef
17K. Kozłowski
10G. Vidović
14B. Białek
P. Cocu Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Heerenveen vs Vitesse game by odds?

Bookmakers can barely predict who is going to win in the Heerenveen vs Vitesse game, providing odds of 2.38 on Heerenveen to win. Vitesse to win has a slight advantage with odds of 3.25.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The Heerenveen vs Vitesse game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 29.4%.

When does Heerenveen play vs Vitesse in Eredivisie?

Don’t miss Heerenveen vs Vitesse. It kicks off at 22:00, 28.01.2023
info