Groningen vs Cambuur Odds & betting tips

Groningen
1.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
Cambuur
1.40
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
26.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Euroborg (Groningen)
Referee:B. Nijhuis

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    60
    40
  • All Shots
    15
    10
  • Shots on Target
    2
    4
  • Corner Kicks
    9
    1
  • Yellow Cards
    3
    0
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    8
    6
  • Blocked Shots
    5
    0
  • Shots inside box
    10
    4
  • Shots outside box
    5
    6
  • Free Kicks
    11
    5
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    3
    2
  • Offsides
    1
    0
  • Fouls
    11
    5
  • Total Passes
    480
    317
  • Completed Passes
    370
    206
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    77
    64

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Feyenoord191261431642
3PSV191225472338
13Vitesse19478233519
2AZ191243402440
4Ajax191072512137
5Twente191063311236
7Utrecht19865323130
15Volendam194411224516
6Sparta Rotterdam19964301733
8Heerenveen19766202127
10NEC194114242123
9RKC Waalwijk19676313125
11Fortuna Sittard19649253322
12Go Ahead Eagles19478273519
18Groningen193313204012
14Excelsior196112204319
16Emmen193610153415
17Cambuur193313113012
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Champions League (Qualification)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Promotion - Eredivisie (Conference League - Play Offs)
Eredivisie (Relegation)
Relegation - Eerste Divisie

Lineups

Groningen

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
20M. Verrips
29M. Sørensen
19L. van Gelderen
12R. Balker
18I. Määttä
42T. Blokzijl
8J. Hove
40L. Valente
23F. Krüger
9R. Pepi
34R. Oratmangoen
D. van der Ree Coach

Cambuur

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
12R. Ruiter
5D. Schmidt
15M. Tol
16A. Bangura
33F. Smand
10M. Paulissen
8J. Jacobs
6M. Hoedemakers
21D. van Kaam
14M. Breij
11S. van der Water
S. Ultee Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Groningen vs Cambuur game?

Bookmakers believe that Groningen is a slight favourite in the Groningen vs Cambuur game in Eredivisie. You can bet on Groningen to win at odds of 2.3 or you can bet on Cambuur at odds of 3.4.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The probability of a draw in the Groningen vs Cambuur game is 28.6%.

Groningen vs Cambuur in Eredivisie: when is the kick-off?

The Groningen vs Cambuur game kicks off on 26.01.2023 at 20:45 on the Euroborg (Groningen).
info