AZ vs Utrecht Odds & betting tips

AZ
2.00
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
5
Utrecht
1.72
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
5
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:AFAS Stadion (Alkmaar)
Referee:E. van de Graaf

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    52
    48
  • All Shots
    15
    24
  • Shots on Target
    9
    9
  • Corner Kicks
    3
    7
  • Yellow Cards
    0
    1
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    5
    10
  • Blocked Shots
    1
    5
  • Shots inside box
    7
    18
  • Shots outside box
    8
    6
  • Free Kicks
    5
    5
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    4
    4
  • Offsides
    2
    1
  • Fouls
    5
    5
  • Total Passes
    460
    412
  • Completed Passes
    351
    323
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    76
    78

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Feyenoord191261431642
3PSV191225472338
13Vitesse19478233519
2AZ191243402440
4Ajax191072512137
5Twente191063311236
7Utrecht19865323130
15Volendam194411224516
6Sparta Rotterdam19964301733
8Heerenveen19766202127
10NEC194114242123
9RKC Waalwijk19676313125
11Fortuna Sittard19649253322
12Go Ahead Eagles19478273519
18Groningen193313204012
14Excelsior196112204319
16Emmen193610153415
17Cambuur193313113012
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Champions League (Qualification)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Promotion - Eredivisie (Conference League - Play Offs)
Eredivisie (Relegation)
Relegation - Eerste Divisie

Lineups

AZ

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1M. Ryan
3P. Hatzidiakos
2Y. Sugawara
5M. Kerkez
22M. Dekker
8J. Clasie
14D. Mihailovic
6T. Reijnders
9V. Pavlidis
7J. Odgaard
11J. Karlsson
P. Jansen Coach

Utrecht

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1V. Barkas
24N. Viergever
33M. van der Hoorn
17S. Klaiber
27M. Sagnan
18J. Toornstra
22S. van de Streek
10T. Booth
26O. Boussaid
6C. Bozdoğan
9T. Douvikas
M. Silberbauer Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Who is the favourite in the AZ vs Utrecht game?

AZ is an obvious favourite of the AZ vs Utrecht game. You can bet on AZ to win at odds of 1.65, or you can bet on Utrecht at odds of 6.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

Betting odds converted. 23.8% is the probability of the AZ vs Utrecht to end on level terms.

When does AZ play vs Utrecht in Eredivisie?

The AZ vs Utrecht game kicks off on 28.01.2023 at 23:00 on the AFAS Stadion (Alkmaar).
info