Ajax vs Volendam Odds & betting tips

Ajax
1.78
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Volendam
1.11
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
26.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam)
Referee:D. Higler

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    83
    17
  • All Shots
    31
    2
  • Shots on Target
    7
    1
  • Corner Kicks
    13
    0
  • Yellow Cards
    0
    1
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    10
    0
  • Blocked Shots
    14
    1
  • Shots inside box
    24
    1
  • Shots outside box
    7
    1
  • Free Kicks
    6
    13
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    0
    6
  • Offsides
    1
    0
  • Fouls
    6
    13
  • Total Passes
    903
    184
  • Completed Passes
    797
    88
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    88
    47

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Feyenoord191261431642
3PSV191225472338
13Vitesse19478233519
2AZ191243402440
4Ajax191072512137
5Twente191063311236
7Utrecht19865323130
15Volendam194411224516
6Sparta Rotterdam19964301733
8Heerenveen19766202127
10NEC194114242123
9RKC Waalwijk19676313125
11Fortuna Sittard19649253322
12Go Ahead Eagles19478273519
18Groningen193313204012
14Excelsior196112204319
16Emmen193610153415
17Cambuur193313113012
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Champions League (Qualification)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Promotion - Eredivisie (Conference League - Play Offs)
Eredivisie (Relegation)
Relegation - Eerste Divisie

Lineups

Ajax

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
12G. Rulli
3C. Bassey
2J. Timber
15D. Rensch
6D. Klaassen
4E. Álvarez
8K. Taylor
10D. Tadić
23S. Berghuis
7S. Bergwijn
9B. Brobbey
A. Schreuder Coach

Volendam

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1F. Stanković
4D. Mirani
28J. Flint
15D. James
3B. Plat
5D. Murkin
31X. Mbuyamba
8C. Eiting
12F. Da Silva
10G. Oristanio
17C. Twigt
W. Jonk Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Ajax vs Volendam - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in Eredivisie game on 26.01.2023?

Bookmakers believe that Ajax is way stronger than their opponent in the Ajax vs Volendam game in Eredivisie on 26.01.2023. You can bet on “Ajax to win” at odds of 1.11 or you can bet on “Volendam to win” at odds of 26.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The Ajax vs Volendam game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 7.7%.

When does Ajax play vs Volendam in Eredivisie?

Don’t miss Ajax vs Volendam. It kicks off at 23:00, 26.01.2023
info