Sunderland vs Middlesbrough Odds & betting tips

Sunderland
1.30
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
Middlesbrough
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
22.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Stadium of Light (Sunderland)
Referee:J. Linington

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    62
    38
  • All Shots
    17
    14
  • Shots on Target
    6
    6
  • Corner Kicks
    4
    8
  • Yellow Cards
    0
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    1
  • Shots off Goal
    7
    5
  • Blocked Shots
    4
    3
  • Shots inside box
    13
    6
  • Shots outside box
    4
    8
  • Free Kicks
    8
    10
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    6
    4
  • Offsides
    6
    3
  • Fouls
    8
    10
  • Total Passes
    612
    371
  • Completed Passes
    545
    278
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    89
    74

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
7Norwich City2812610403142
8Millwall271269332742
3Middlesbrough2913610443545
4Luton Town281297362945
22Huddersfield Town277515253526
15Hull City2910712364437
13Coventry City2810810313138
21Cardiff City297814213229
1Burnley281882552662
17Bristol City288911373833
19Birmingham City288812303532
6Blackburn Rovers2814113313543
23Blackpool276813284026
10West Bromwich Albion281189383041
24Wigan Athletic286715274925
5Watford291289343144
12Swansea City281099403839
18Stoke City289613333733
9Sunderland281189413241
2Sheffield United281765482457
14Queens Park Rangers2910811313738
16Reading2811413314237
20Rotherham United2871011334031
11Preston North End2811710263140
Promotion - Premier League
Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
Relegation - League One

Lineups

Sunderland

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1A. Patterson
6D. Batth
5D. Ballard
42A. Alese
32T. Hume
4C. Evans
10P. Roberts
24D. Neil
14R. Stewart
20J. Clarke
16A. Diallo
T. Mowbray Coach

Middlesbrough

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1Z. Steffen
26D. Lenihan
14T. Smith
16J. Howson
25M. Crooks
6D. Fry
8R. McGree
3R. Giles
30H. Hackney
29C. Akpom
21M. Forss
M. Carrick Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Sunderland vs Middlesbrough game by odds?

There is no obvious favourite in the Sunderland vs Middlesbrough game. You can bet on Sunderland at odds of 3 or you can bet on Middlesbrough at odds of 2.5.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The probability of a draw in the Sunderland vs Middlesbrough game is 28.6%.

When does the Sunderland vs Middlesbrough game kick off?

Don’t miss Sunderland vs Middlesbrough. It kicks off at 15:00, 22.01.2023
info