Championship tables

Championship 2022 standings page on Match.center provides overall/home/away league tables. Get all the latest information about the standings of the Championship season 2022.

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
7Norwich City2812610403142
8Millwall271269332742
3Middlesbrough2913610443545
4Luton Town281297362945
22Huddersfield Town277515253526
15Hull City2910712364437
13Coventry City2810810313138
21Cardiff City297814213229
1Burnley281882552662
17Bristol City288911373833
19Birmingham City288812303532
6Blackburn Rovers2814113313543
23Blackpool276813284026
10West Bromwich Albion281189383041
24Wigan Athletic286715274925
5Watford291289343144
12Swansea City281099403839
18Stoke City289613333733
9Sunderland281189413241
2Sheffield United281765482457
14Queens Park Rangers2910811313738
16Reading2811413314237
20Rotherham United2871011334031
11Preston North End2811710263140
Promotion - Premier League
Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
Relegation - League One
info