RB Leipzig vs Stuttgart Odds & betting tips

RB Leipzig
2.80
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
Stuttgart
0.93
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
27.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Red Bull Arena (Leipzig)
Referee:F. Zwayer

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    55
    45
  • All Shots
    10
    12
  • Shots on Target
    4
    4
  • Corner Kicks
    3
    6
  • Yellow Cards
    0
    0
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    4
    6
  • Blocked Shots
    2
    2
  • Shots inside box
    8
    7
  • Shots outside box
    2
    5
  • Free Kicks
    8
    6
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    3
    2
  • Offsides
    4
    2
  • Fouls
    8
    6
  • Total Passes
    616
    503
  • Completed Passes
    517
    416
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    83
    82

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Union Berlin181134312236
1Bayern Munich181071521637
7Wolfsburg18855362229
4Borussia Dortmund181116332534
3RB Leipzig181053392435
6Eintracht Frankfurt18954372632
9Bayer Leverkusen18738303024
12FC Cologne18576293122
5Freiburg181044292534
14Augsburg185310233318
10Werder Bremen18738293724
15Stuttgart18378223216
16Bochum185112194416
18Schalke 04182412144110
13Hoffenheim18549263119
17Hertha Berlin183510203214
11Mainz18657262923
8Borussia M'gladbach18747342925
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

Lineups

RB Leipzig

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
21J. Blaswich
4W. Orbán
39B. Henrichs
22D. Raum
32J. Gvardiol
24X. Schlager
7Dani Olmo
8A. Haidara
17D. Szoboszlai
19André Silva
11T. Werner
M. Rose Coach

Stuttgart

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1F. Müller
16A. Karazor
2W. Anton
15P. Stenzel
21H. Ito
4J. Vagnoman
3W. Endo
22C. Führich
28N. Nartey
20L. Pfeiffer
39T. Kastanaras
B. Labbadia Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

RB Leipzig vs Stuttgart - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in Bundesliga game on 27.01.2023?

Bookmakers believe that RB Leipzig is way stronger than their opponent in the RB Leipzig vs Stuttgart game in Bundesliga on 27.01.2023. You can bet on “RB Leipzig to win” at odds of 1.35 or you can bet on “Stuttgart to win” at odds of 11.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The probability of a draw in the RB Leipzig vs Stuttgart game is 17.2%.

When does the RB Leipzig vs Stuttgart game kick off?

Don’t miss RB Leipzig vs Stuttgart. It kicks off at 22:30, 27.01.2023
info