Hoffenheim vs Stuttgart Odds & betting tips

Hoffenheim
1.70
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
Stuttgart
1.37
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
24.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:PreZero Arena (Sinsheim)
Referee:F. Badstübner

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    49
    51
  • All Shots
    15
    8
  • Shots on Target
    6
    4
  • Corner Kicks
    6
    4
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    3
  • Red Cards
    0
    1
  • Shots off Goal
    5
    3
  • Blocked Shots
    4
    1
  • Shots inside box
    12
    5
  • Shots outside box
    3
    3
  • Free Kicks
    12
    4
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    2
    4
  • Offsides
    4
    3
  • Fouls
    12
    4
  • Total Passes
    415
    445
  • Completed Passes
    309
    339
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    74
    76

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Union Berlin181134312236
1Bayern Munich181071521637
7Wolfsburg18855362229
4Borussia Dortmund181116332534
3RB Leipzig181053392435
6Eintracht Frankfurt18954372632
9Bayer Leverkusen18738303024
12FC Cologne18576293122
5Freiburg181044292534
14Augsburg185310233318
10Werder Bremen18738293724
15Stuttgart18378223216
16Bochum185112194416
18Schalke 04182412144110
13Hoffenheim18549263119
17Hertha Berlin183510203214
11Mainz18657262923
8Borussia M'gladbach18747342925
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

Lineups

Hoffenheim

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1O. Baumann
22K. Vogt
3P. Kadeřábek
11Angeliño
34S. Nsoki
16S. Rudy
14C. Baumgartner
13A. Stiller
27A. Kramarić
9I. Bebou
29R. Skov
A. Breitenreiter Coach

Stuttgart

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1F. Müller
16A. Karazor
2W. Anton
5K. Mavropanos
21H. Ito
3W. Endo
28N. Nartey
32N. Ahamada
9S. Guirassy
14S. Katompa Mvumpa
10Tiago Tomás
B. Labbadia Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Hoffenheim vs Stuttgart game?

Bookmakers believe that Hoffenheim is a slight favourite in the Hoffenheim vs Stuttgart game in Bundesliga. You can bet on Hoffenheim to win at odds of 2.2 or you can bet on Stuttgart at odds of 3.4.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The Hoffenheim vs Stuttgart game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 26.7%.

When does Hoffenheim play vs Stuttgart in Bundesliga?

The Hoffenheim vs Stuttgart game kicks off on 24.01.2023 at 22:30 on the PreZero Arena (Sinsheim).
info