Hoffenheim vs Borussia M'gladbach Odds & betting tips

Hoffenheim
1.71
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Borussia M'gladbach
1.54
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
4
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:PreZero Arena (Sinsheim)
Referee:B. Brand

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    50
    50
  • All Shots
    15
    9
  • Shots on Target
    5
    5
  • Corner Kicks
    4
    3
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    1
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    6
    4
  • Blocked Shots
    4
    0
  • Shots inside box
    10
    6
  • Shots outside box
    5
    3
  • Free Kicks
    23
    10
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    1
    3
  • Offsides
    4
    2
  • Fouls
    23
    10
  • Total Passes
    437
    441
  • Completed Passes
    337
    345
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    77
    78

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Union Berlin181134312236
1Bayern Munich181071521637
7Wolfsburg18855362229
4Borussia Dortmund181116332534
3RB Leipzig181053392435
6Eintracht Frankfurt18954372632
9Bayer Leverkusen18738303024
12FC Cologne18576293122
5Freiburg181044292534
14Augsburg185310233318
10Werder Bremen18738293724
15Stuttgart18378223216
16Bochum185112194416
18Schalke 04182412144110
13Hoffenheim18549263119
17Hertha Berlin183510203214
11Mainz18657262923
8Borussia M'gladbach18747342925
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

Lineups

Hoffenheim

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1O. Baumann
3P. Kadeřábek
23J. Brooks
11Angeliño
34S. Nsoki
5O. Kabak
16S. Rudy
14C. Baumgartner
39T. Bischof
27A. Kramarić
19K. Dolberg
A. Breitenreiter Coach

Borussia M'gladbach

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1J. Omlin
30N. Elvedi
25R. Bensebaïni
3K. Itakura
29J. Scally
13L. Stindl
6C. Kramer
23J. Hofmann
8J. Weigl
17K. Koné
10M. Thuram
D. Farke Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Hoffenheim vs Borussia M'gladbach game by odds?

Bookmakers think that Hoffenheim have more chances to win the Hoffenheim vs Borussia M'gladbach game in Bundesliga. You can bet on Hoffenheim to win at odds of 2.05 or you can bet on Borussia M'gladbach at odds of 3.45.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The probability of a draw in the Hoffenheim vs Borussia M'gladbach game is 24.4%.

When does Hoffenheim play vs Borussia M'gladbach in Bundesliga?

The Hoffenheim vs Borussia M'gladbach game kicks off on 28.01.2023 at 17:30 on the PreZero Arena (Sinsheim).
info