Hertha Berlin vs Wolfsburg Odds & betting tips

Hertha Berlin
1.59
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
Wolfsburg
1.56
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
5
24.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Olympiastadion Berlin (Berlin)
Referee:T. Reichel

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    41
    59
  • All Shots
    8
    17
  • Shots on Target
    2
    7
  • Corner Kicks
    6
    4
  • Yellow Cards
    2
    0
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    4
    5
  • Blocked Shots
    2
    5
  • Shots inside box
    4
    14
  • Shots outside box
    4
    3
  • Free Kicks
    20
    13
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    2
    2
  • Offsides
    0
    2
  • Fouls
    20
    13
  • Total Passes
    290
    404
  • Completed Passes
    203
    317
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    70
    78

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Union Berlin181134312236
1Bayern Munich181071521637
7Wolfsburg18855362229
4Borussia Dortmund181116332534
3RB Leipzig181053392435
6Eintracht Frankfurt18954372632
9Bayer Leverkusen18738303024
12FC Cologne18576293122
5Freiburg181044292534
14Augsburg185310233318
10Werder Bremen18738293724
15Stuttgart18378223216
16Bochum185112194416
18Schalke 04182412144110
13Hoffenheim18549263119
17Hertha Berlin183510203214
11Mainz18657262923
8Borussia M'gladbach18747342925
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

Lineups

Hertha Berlin

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1O. Christensen
20M. Kempf
16J. Kenny
17M. Mittelstädt
3A. Rogel
34I. Šunjić
8S. Serdar
29L. Tousart
14D. Lukébakio
23M. Richter
18W. Kanga
S. Schwarz Coach

Wolfsburg

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1K. Casteels
3S. Bornauw
4M. Lacroix
5M. van de Ven
27M. Arnold
31Y. Gerhardt
32M. Svanberg
20R. Baku
16J. Kamiński
39P. Wimmer
23J. Wind
N. Kovač Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Hertha Berlin vs Wolfsburg game?

Bookmakers can barely predict who is going to win in the Hertha Berlin vs Wolfsburg game, providing odds of 3 on Hertha Berlin to win. Wolfsburg to win has a slight advantage with odds of 2.5.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The Hertha Berlin vs Wolfsburg game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 28.6%.

Hertha Berlin vs Wolfsburg in Bundesliga: when is the kick-off?

Don’t miss Hertha Berlin vs Wolfsburg. It kicks off at 22:30, 24.01.2023
info