Hertha Berlin vs Union Berlin Odds & betting tips

Hertha Berlin
2.05
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
Union Berlin
1.55
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Olympiastadion Berlin (Berlin)
Referee:F. Brych

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    52
    48
  • All Shots
    10
    7
  • Shots on Target
    3
    3
  • Corner Kicks
    3
    2
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    5
    1
  • Blocked Shots
    2
    3
  • Shots inside box
    6
    5
  • Shots outside box
    4
    2
  • Free Kicks
    12
    13
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    1
    3
  • Offsides
    3
    2
  • Fouls
    12
    13
  • Total Passes
    395
    368
  • Completed Passes
    278
    245
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    70
    66

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Union Berlin181134312236
1Bayern Munich181071521637
7Wolfsburg18855362229
4Borussia Dortmund181116332534
3RB Leipzig181053392435
6Eintracht Frankfurt18954372632
9Bayer Leverkusen18738303024
12FC Cologne18576293122
5Freiburg181044292534
14Augsburg185310233318
10Werder Bremen18738293724
15Stuttgart18378223216
16Bochum185112194416
18Schalke 04182412144110
13Hoffenheim18549263119
17Hertha Berlin183510203214
11Mainz18657262923
8Borussia M'gladbach18747342925
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

Lineups

Hertha Berlin

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1O. Christensen
2P. Pekarík
21M. Plattenhardt
20M. Kempf
5F. Uremović
10J. Boëtius
8S. Serdar
29L. Tousart
14D. Lukébakio
23M. Richter
18W. Kanga
S. Schwarz Coach

Union Berlin

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1F. Rønnow
28C. Trimmel
31R. Knoche
26J. Roussillon
4Diogo Leite
5D. Doekhi
8R. Khedira
19J. Haberer
13A. Schäfer
17K. Behrens
27S. Becker
U. Fischer Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Hertha Berlin vs Union Berlin - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in Bundesliga game on 28.01.2023?

Bookmakers believe that Union Berlin is way stronger than their opponent in the Hertha Berlin vs Union Berlin game in Bundesliga on 28.01.2023. You can bet on “Hertha Berlin to win” at odds of 3.9 or you can bet on “Union Berlin to win” at odds of 2.2.

What chances do you have on a draw?

Betting odds converted. 28.6% is the probability of the Hertha Berlin vs Union Berlin to end on level terms.

When does the Hertha Berlin vs Union Berlin game kick off?

Don’t miss Hertha Berlin vs Union Berlin. It kicks off at 17:30, 28.01.2023
info