Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt Odds & betting tips

Freiburg
1.69
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Eintracht Frankfurt
1.03
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
25.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Europa-Park Stadion (Freiburg im Breisgau)
Referee:D. Aytekin

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    44
    56
  • All Shots
    13
    4
  • Shots on Target
    5
    2
  • Corner Kicks
    4
    3
  • Yellow Cards
    3
    3
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    6
    2
  • Blocked Shots
    2
    0
  • Shots inside box
    9
    3
  • Shots outside box
    4
    1
  • Free Kicks
    15
    16
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    1
    5
  • Offsides
    4
    2
  • Fouls
    15
    16
  • Total Passes
    406
    520
  • Completed Passes
    293
    413
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    72
    79

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Union Berlin181134312236
1Bayern Munich181071521637
7Wolfsburg18855362229
4Borussia Dortmund181116332534
3RB Leipzig181053392435
6Eintracht Frankfurt18954372632
9Bayer Leverkusen18738303024
12FC Cologne18576293122
5Freiburg181044292534
14Augsburg185310233318
10Werder Bremen18738293724
15Stuttgart18378223216
16Bochum185112194416
18Schalke 04182412144110
13Hoffenheim18549263119
17Hertha Berlin183510203214
11Mainz18657262923
8Borussia M'gladbach18747342925
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

Lineups

Freiburg

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
26M. Flekken
17L. Kübler
28M. Ginter
30C. Günter
3P. Lienhart
25K. Sildillia
27N. Höfler
8M. Eggestein
38M. Gregoritsch
9L. Höler
42R. Dōan
C. Streich Coach

Eintracht Frankfurt

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
40D. Ramaj
25C. Lenz
2E. Ndicka
35Tuta
5H. Smolčić
27M. Götze
8D. Sow
15D. Kamada
29J. Lindstrøm
9R. Kolo Muani
36A. Knauff
O. Glasner Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt game by odds?

Bookmakers can barely predict who is going to win in the Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt game, providing odds of 2.36 on Freiburg to win. Eintracht Frankfurt to win has a slight advantage with odds of 3.15.

What chances do you have on a draw?

Betting odds converted. 28.6% is the probability of the Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt to end on level terms.

When does Freiburg play vs Eintracht Frankfurt in Bundesliga?

Don’t miss Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt. It kicks off at 22:30, 25.01.2023
info