Borussia M'gladbach vs Bayer Leverkusen Odds & betting tips

Borussia M'gladbach
3.07
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
Bayer Leverkusen
1.30
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
3
22.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Stadion im BORUSSIA-PARK (Mönchengladbach)
Referee:H. Osmers

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    60
    40
  • All Shots
    15
    13
  • Shots on Target
    8
    6
  • Corner Kicks
    2
    3
  • Yellow Cards
    3
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    4
    2
  • Blocked Shots
    3
    5
  • Shots inside box
    9
    10
  • Shots outside box
    6
    3
  • Free Kicks
    12
    14
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    3
    6
  • Offsides
    4
    2
  • Fouls
    12
    14
  • Total Passes
    702
    468
  • Completed Passes
    630
    384
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    89
    82

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Union Berlin181134312236
1Bayern Munich181071521637
7Wolfsburg18855362229
4Borussia Dortmund181116332534
3RB Leipzig181053392435
6Eintracht Frankfurt18954372632
9Bayer Leverkusen18738303024
12FC Cologne18576293122
5Freiburg181044292534
14Augsburg185310233318
10Werder Bremen18738293724
15Stuttgart18378223216
16Bochum185112194416
18Schalke 04182412144110
13Hoffenheim18549263119
17Hertha Berlin183510203214
11Mainz18657262923
8Borussia M'gladbach18747342925
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

Lineups

Borussia M'gladbach

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1J. Omlin
18S. Lainer
30N. Elvedi
25R. Bensebaïni
3K. Itakura
6C. Kramer
23J. Hofmann
8J. Weigl
19N. Ngoumou
17K. Koné
14A. Pléa
D. Farke Coach

Bayer Leverkusen

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1L. Hrádecký
30J. Frimpong
5M. Bakker
12E. Tapsoba
6O. Kossounou
3P. Hincapié
8R. Andrich
25E. Palacios
19M. Diaby
23A. Hložek
21A. Adli
Xabi Alonso Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Borussia M'gladbach vs Bayer Leverkusen game by odds?

There is no obvious favourite in the Borussia M'gladbach vs Bayer Leverkusen game. You can bet on Borussia M'gladbach at odds of 2.8 or you can bet on Bayer Leverkusen at odds of 2.42.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The Borussia M'gladbach vs Bayer Leverkusen game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 24.7%.

When does Borussia M'gladbach play vs Bayer Leverkusen in Bundesliga?

The Borussia M'gladbach vs Bayer Leverkusen game kicks off on 22.01.2023 at 19:30 on the Stadion im BORUSSIA-PARK (Mönchengladbach).
info