Bayern Munich vs FC Cologne Odds & betting tips

Bayern Munich
3.80
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
FC Cologne
0.80
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
24.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Allianz Arena (München)
Referee:T. Stieler

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    78
    22
  • All Shots
    25
    3
  • Shots on Target
    7
    1
  • Corner Kicks
    9
    4
  • Yellow Cards
    0
    1
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    8
    1
  • Blocked Shots
    10
    1
  • Shots inside box
    17
    3
  • Shots outside box
    8
    0
  • Free Kicks
    7
    10
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    0
    6
  • Offsides
    2
    2
  • Fouls
    7
    10
  • Total Passes
    855
    243
  • Completed Passes
    773
    143
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    90
    58

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Union Berlin181134312236
1Bayern Munich181071521637
7Wolfsburg18855362229
4Borussia Dortmund181116332534
3RB Leipzig181053392435
6Eintracht Frankfurt18954372632
9Bayer Leverkusen18738303024
12FC Cologne18576293122
5Freiburg181044292534
14Augsburg185310233318
10Werder Bremen18738293724
15Stuttgart18378223216
16Bochum185112194416
18Schalke 04182412144110
13Hoffenheim18549263119
17Hertha Berlin183510203214
11Mainz18657262923
8Borussia M'gladbach18747342925
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

Lineups

Bayern Munich

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
27Y. Sommer
5B. Pavard
2D. Upamecano
4M. de Ligt
8L. Goretzka
6J. Kimmich
13E. Choupo-Moting
7S. Gnabry
10L. Sané
19A. Davies
42J. Musiala
J. Nagelsmann Coach

FC Cologne

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
20M. Schwäbe
2B. Schmitz
24J. Chabot
5N. Soldo
11F. Kainz
14J. Hector
28E. Skhiri
37L. Maina
47M. Olesen
8D. Huseinbašić
21S. Tigges
S. Baumgart Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Bayern Munich vs FC Cologne game?

Bookmakers believe that Bayern Munich is way stronger than their opponent in the Bayern Munich vs FC Cologne game in Bundesliga on 24.01.2023. You can bet on “Bayern Munich to win” at odds of 1.24 or you can bet on “FC Cologne to win” at odds of 15.

What are the chances that this game will be tied?

The Bayern Munich vs FC Cologne game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 12.5%.

Bayern Munich vs FC Cologne in Bundesliga: when is the kick-off?

The Bayern Munich vs FC Cologne game kicks off on 24.01.2023 at 22:30 on the Allianz Arena (München).
info