Bayern Munich vs Eintracht Frankfurt Odds & betting tips

Bayern Munich
2.69
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Eintracht Frankfurt
1.08
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Allianz Arena (München)
Referee:S. Jablonski

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    67
    33
  • All Shots
    14
    8
  • Shots on Target
    5
    1
  • Corner Kicks
    7
    6
  • Yellow Cards
    3
    1
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    6
    4
  • Blocked Shots
    3
    3
  • Shots inside box
    9
    7
  • Shots outside box
    5
    1
  • Free Kicks
    6
    4
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    0
    4
  • Offsides
    3
    0
  • Fouls
    6
    4
  • Total Passes
    738
    355
  • Completed Passes
    657
    271
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    89
    76

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Union Berlin181134312236
1Bayern Munich181071521637
7Wolfsburg18855362229
4Borussia Dortmund181116332534
3RB Leipzig181053392435
6Eintracht Frankfurt18954372632
9Bayer Leverkusen18738303024
12FC Cologne18576293122
5Freiburg181044292534
14Augsburg185310233318
10Werder Bremen18738293724
15Stuttgart18378223216
16Bochum185112194416
18Schalke 04182412144110
13Hoffenheim18549263119
17Hertha Berlin183510203214
11Mainz18657262923
8Borussia M'gladbach18747342925
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

Lineups

Bayern Munich

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
27Y. Sommer
2D. Upamecano
4M. de Ligt
44J. Stanišić
6J. Kimmich
13E. Choupo-Moting
25T. Müller
11K. Coman
10L. Sané
19A. Davies
42J. Musiala
J. Nagelsmann Coach

Eintracht Frankfurt

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1K. Trapp
20M. Hasebe
24Aurélio Buta
2E. Ndicka
35Tuta
17S. Rode
27M. Götze
8D. Sow
29J. Lindstrøm
9R. Kolo Muani
36A. Knauff
O. Glasner Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Bayern Munich vs Eintracht Frankfurt game?

Bookmakers believe that Bayern Munich is way stronger than their opponent in the Bayern Munich vs Eintracht Frankfurt game in Bundesliga on 28.01.2023. You can bet on “Bayern Munich to win” at odds of 1.37 or you can bet on “Eintracht Frankfurt to win” at odds of 8.5.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The Bayern Munich vs Eintracht Frankfurt game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 15.4%.

Bayern Munich vs Eintracht Frankfurt in Bundesliga: when is the kick-off?

The Bayern Munich vs Eintracht Frankfurt game kicks off on 28.01.2023 at 20:30 on the Allianz Arena (München).
info