Augsburg vs Borussia M'gladbach Odds & betting tips

Augsburg
1.69
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
1
Borussia M'gladbach
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
25.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:WWK Arena (Augsburg)
Referee:D. Schlager

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    44
    56
  • All Shots
    14
    7
  • Shots on Target
    4
    2
  • Corner Kicks
    3
    2
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    2
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    7
    2
  • Blocked Shots
    3
    3
  • Shots inside box
    8
    4
  • Shots outside box
    6
    3
  • Free Kicks
    15
    15
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    2
    3
  • Offsides
    4
    0
  • Fouls
    15
    15
  • Total Passes
    394
    523
  • Completed Passes
    302
    411
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    76
    78

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
2Union Berlin181134312236
1Bayern Munich181071521637
7Wolfsburg18855362229
4Borussia Dortmund181116332534
3RB Leipzig181053392435
6Eintracht Frankfurt18954372632
9Bayer Leverkusen18738303024
12FC Cologne18576293122
5Freiburg181044292534
14Augsburg185310233318
10Werder Bremen18738293724
15Stuttgart18378223216
16Bochum185112194416
18Schalke 04182412144110
13Hoffenheim18549263119
17Hertha Berlin183510203214
11Mainz18657262923
8Borussia M'gladbach18747342925
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa Conference League (Qualification)
Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

Lineups

Augsburg

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1R. Gikiewicz
6J. Gouweleeuw
3M. Pedersen
19F. Uduokhai
2R. Gumny
13E. Rexhbeçaj
10A. Maier
27A. Engels
9E. Demirović
11M. Berisha
7D. Beljo
E. Maaßen Coach

Borussia M'gladbach

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1J. Omlin
18S. Lainer
30N. Elvedi
25R. Bensebaïni
3K. Itakura
6C. Kramer
8J. Weigl
19N. Ngoumou
17K. Koné
14A. Pléa
10M. Thuram
D. Farke Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Who is the favourite in the Augsburg vs Borussia M'gladbach game?

According to bookmakers, Borussia M'gladbach is a slight favourite in the Augsburg vs Borussia M'gladbach game. You can bet on Augsburg at odds of 3.25 or you can bet on Borussia M'gladbach at odds of 2.25.

What chances do you have on a draw?

Betting odds converted. 26.7% is the probability of the Augsburg vs Borussia M'gladbach to end on level terms.

Augsburg vs Borussia M'gladbach in Bundesliga: when is the kick-off?

The Augsburg vs Borussia M'gladbach game kicks off on 25.01.2023 at 22:30 on the WWK Arena (Augsburg).
info