Serie A (Brazil) tables

Serie A 2022 standings page on Match.center provides overall/home/away league tables. Get all the latest information about the standings of the Serie A season 2022.

Tournament table

info
#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD LossDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
1Palmeiras3823123662781
2Internacional3820135583173
3Fluminense3821710634170
4Corinthians3818119443665
5Flamengo3818812603962
6Athletico Paranaense38161012484858
7Atletico Mineiro38151310453758
8Fortaleza38151013463955
9Sao Paulo38131510554254
10America Mineiro3815815404053
11Botafogo3815815414353
12Santos38121115444147
13Goias38111314405346
14RB Bragantino38111116495944
15Coritiba3812620396042
16Cuiaba38101117314241
17Ceara3871615344137
18Atletico Goianiense3881218395736
19Avai389821346035
20Juventude3831322296922
CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL Libertadores Qualifiers
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Relegation