Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Magdeburg Odds & betting tips

Fortuna Düsseldorf
1.91
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
3
Magdeburg
1.33
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
27.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Merkur Spiel-Arena (Düsseldorf)
Referee:F. Willenborg

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    47
    53
  • All Shots
    21
    9
  • Shots on Target
    9
    3
  • Corner Kicks
    11
    2
  • Yellow Cards
    4
    4
  • Red Cards
    0
    0
  • Shots off Goal
    8
    2
  • Blocked Shots
    4
    4
  • Shots inside box
    18
    5
  • Shots outside box
    3
    4
  • Free Kicks
    14
    13
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    1
    4
  • Offsides
    0
    4
  • Fouls
    14
    13
  • Total Passes
    330
    403
  • Completed Passes
    270
    336
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    81
    83

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
17Arminia Bielefeld185211243017
10St. Pauli18486242520
5Paderborn18927362229
12Sandhausen18549233019
18Magdeburg185211223617
4Kaiserslautern18882322432
15Karlsruhe185310263118
8Holstein Kiel18774322928
14Jahn Regensburg18549203219
7Hannover 9618846262128
9Hansa Rostock18639172521
3Heidenheim181062352036
11Greuther Fürth18486232820
2Hamburg181215332137
13Nürnberg18549162619
6Fortuna Düsseldorf18927292229
1Darmstadt181161291539
16Eintracht Braunschweig18468203018
Promotion - Bundesliga
Promotion - Bundesliga (Relegation)
2. Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 3. Liga

Lineups

Fortuna Düsseldorf

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
33F. Kastenmeier
30J. de Wijs
5C. Klarer
8M. Karbownik
25M. Zimmermann
11F. Klaus
7K. Peterson
31M. Sobottka
4A. Tanaka
23S. Appelkamp
9D. Kownacki
D. Thioune Coach

Magdeburg

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1D. Reimann
2C. Piccini
7H. Bockhorn
15D. Heber
25S. Gnaka
20J. Rieckmann
23B. Atik
29A. Condé
8M. Kwarteng
6D. Elfadli
3L. Castaignos
C. Titz Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Which team is likely to win in the Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Magdeburg game by odds?

Fortuna Düsseldorf is an obvious favourite of the Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Magdeburg game. You can bet on Fortuna Düsseldorf to win at odds of 1.74, or you can bet on Magdeburg at odds of 4.75.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Magdeburg game will be ended in a draw with the probability of 23.5%.

Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Magdeburg in 2. Bundesliga: when is the kick-off?

Don’t miss Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Magdeburg. It kicks off at 20:30, 27.01.2023
info