Darmstadt vs Jahn Regensburg Odds & betting tips

Darmstadt
1.80
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
2
Jahn Regensburg
0.90
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
0
28.01.2023
FINISHED
Stadium:Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor (Darmstadt)
Referee:D. Schlager

Statistics

  • Ball Possession
    67
    33
  • All Shots
    13
    4
  • Shots on Target
    2
    0
  • Corner Kicks
    4
    3
  • Yellow Cards
    1
    1
  • Red Cards
    0
    1
  • Shots off Goal
    6
    3
  • Blocked Shots
    5
    1
  • Shots inside box
    7
    3
  • Shots outside box
    6
    1
  • Free Kicks
    16
    17
  • Goalkeeper Saves
    1
    0
  • Offsides
    4
    1
  • Fouls
    16
    17
  • Total Passes
    605
    293
  • Completed Passes
    512
    194
  • Passing accuracy (%)
    84
    66

Tournament table

#TeamMP Matches PlayedMPW WONWD DrawDL looseLGF Goals ForGFGA Goals AgainstGAPTS PointsPTS
17Arminia Bielefeld185211243017
10St. Pauli18486242520
5Paderborn18927362229
12Sandhausen18549233019
18Magdeburg185211223617
4Kaiserslautern18882322432
15Karlsruhe185310263118
8Holstein Kiel18774322928
14Jahn Regensburg18549203219
7Hannover 9618846262128
9Hansa Rostock18639172521
3Heidenheim181062352036
11Greuther Fürth18486232820
2Hamburg181215332137
13Nürnberg18549162619
6Fortuna Düsseldorf18927292229
1Darmstadt181161291539
16Eintracht Braunschweig18468203018
Promotion - Bundesliga
Promotion - Bundesliga (Relegation)
2. Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 3. Liga

Lineups

Darmstadt

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
1M. Schuhen
32F. Holland
4C. Zimmermann
20J. Müller
26M. Bader
3T. Isherwood
11T. Kempe
8F. Schnellhardt
6M. Mehlem
7B. Manu
9P. Tietz
T. Lieberknecht Coach

Jahn Regensburg

PlayerGoalsGames
Starting Lineups
Starting Lineups
40J. Urbig
20L. Guwara
5B. Gimber
33J. Elvedi
24S. Kennedy
29J. Mees
8M. Thalhammer
11K. Faber
9P. Owusu
7N. Shipnoski
26C. Makridis
M. Selimbegovic Coach

Odds for upcoming matches

Time
Match
1
х
2
U 2.5
O 2.5
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.48
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Paderborn
1.12
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20:30
TODAY,
2. Bundesliga
1.39
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sandhausen
1.81
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Darmstadt
22:00
TODAY,
Eredivisie
0.84
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Fortuna Sittard
1.52
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Sparta Rotterdam
22:30
TODAY,
Bundesliga
1.94
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Augsburg
1.32
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Bayer Leverkusen
23:00
TODAY,
La Liga
1.20
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Athletic Bilbao
0.61
Team strength rate
Team strength rate. Based on the last 5 games. The rate includes the following data: attempts and opponent's attempts, goals scored and conceded, successful attempts coefficient, game's status and opponent's current form.
Cadiz
All matches

Darmstadt vs Jahn Regensburg - who is the favourite and who is the outsider in 2. Bundesliga game on 28.01.2023?

Bookmakers believe that Darmstadt is way stronger than their opponent in the Darmstadt vs Jahn Regensburg game in 2. Bundesliga on 28.01.2023. You can bet on “Darmstadt to win” at odds of 1.55 or you can bet on “Jahn Regensburg to win” at odds of 6.

What chances do you have on a draw?

The probability of a draw in the Darmstadt vs Jahn Regensburg game is 23%.

When does Darmstadt play vs Jahn Regensburg in 2. Bundesliga?

The Darmstadt vs Jahn Regensburg game kicks off on 28.01.2023 at 15:00 on the Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor (Darmstadt).
info